Contact Us

Phone

(352) 392-8929

Fax

(352) 392-6600

Address

Office of Technology Licensing
University of Florida
747 Southwest Second Ave.
Gainesville, FL 32611

Employees

Name     Position     Phone Number     Office Number    
Amber Allen     Accounting Coordinator 1     (352) 273-4759     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Carla Buddensieg     Coordinator 3, Public Functions     (352) 846-1512     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Noel Burmeister     Licensing Associate     (352) 846-1663     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
John Byatt     Assistant Director, Life Sciences     (352) 392-4979     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Michelle Byrne     Secretary     (352) 294-0985     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Melanie Campos     Licensing Associate     (352) 392-4906     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Sara Dagen     Coordinator 3, Information/Publications Services     (352) 294-0998     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
David Day     Assistant Vice President & Director     (352) 392-8929     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Gayle Dykeman     Coordinator, Facilities Planning     (352) 392-8929     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Zettia Fizer     Licensing Associate     (352) 392-2990     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
April Kilburn     Assistant Director, Life Sciences     (352) 392-8929     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Debra Klassen     Licensing Associate     (352) 392-8933     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Sharon Lu     Coordinator 3, Research Programs/Services     (352) 294-0990     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Meghan Meyer     Marketing Associate     (352) 846-1685     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Dawn Meyers     Executive Secretary     (352) 392-4684     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Jane Muir     Director, Florida Innovation HUB & Associate Director     (352) 846-1646     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Adrienne Padgett     Senior Secretary     (352) 846-1663     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Jill Painter     Licensing Associate     (352) 392-2996     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Anita Rao     Assistant Director, Life Sciences     (352) 392-8929     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Patti Reineke     Contracts Manager     (352) 392-8961     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Tracy Short     Senior Secretary     (352) 392-8929     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Kathleen Sohar     Coordinator, Research Programs/Services     (352) 846-1840     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Lenny Terry     Assistant Director, Physical Sciences     (352) 392-4903     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Wendy Zimbone     Assistant Director, Engineering & Physical Sciences     (352) 392-8929     747 SW 2nd Avenue, Gnv Fl 32601    
Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.