Feil Scholarship

Jessica Chadwick
Jennifer Lucas
Ashley Rose
Jacob Wolfe
J’Nelle Stephenson
Anna Taubenheim
Terra Rose
Matt Keller
Jocelyn Burum
Matt Keller
Mary Riffle
Emily Selby
Rachel Frye
Megan Green
Sarah Setran
Sallie Richards
Lisa Ryan
Billy Rutherford
Pamela Tenny
April Watkins
Robert Drake
Adrienne Nichol-Bean
Kimilee Wilson
Lindsay Lounder
Chandra Wood
Tracy LeGrow
Amanda Adams
Kimilee Belcher
Steven Hansel
Josayln Ice

Departmental Awards of Excellence

2011-2012 Student Award Winners
Alexandria Hayes

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service

Callie Tucker

  • Outstanding Undergraduate Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Britini Ross

  • Outstanding Undergraduate Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research

Amy Whitt

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Shea Fyffe

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Alyssa Hughes

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Patricia Wheaton

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Heather Stewart

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Megan Powell

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lindsey Emerson

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Samantha Adkins

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Ellise Edwards

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kayla Johnson

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Gibson

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brittany Stalder

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Robert Bosworth

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Margaret Stephens

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brittani Black

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Cody Collins

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Cheyanne Cooper

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Rachel Wallace

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Megan Samples

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jeannie Harrison

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kaitlin Dobbins

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Alexandria Mejia

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Bethany Hall

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Katherine Legg

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Amber Wilfong

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Carrie Frazzier

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Christopher Collins

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jeremiah Brown

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Paige Govey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jeffrey Ellis

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Richard Hansen

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Bradley Massie

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Vanessa Landgrave

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Amanda Lilly

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jackson Newsome

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Katelyn Sheler

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brittany Tackett

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lisha Tignor

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

2011-2012 Student Award Winners

Allyssa Adkins

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Department Award for Outstanding Service

Rachel Hull

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service

Elijah Wise

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Department Award for Outstanding Service

2009-2010 Student Award Winners

Vanessa Rodgers

  • Outstanding Undergraduate Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research

Kelcey Perkins

  • Outstanding Undergraduate Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Leslee Browning

  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sheridan Roush

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service

Kalina Grimm

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brittany Hayes

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kevin Goode

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Chelsea Mollohan

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Wolfe

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jacob Aycock

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Andrea Gilkerson

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Karla Hale

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Aaron Pinsky

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Meghan Rodenfels

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Aparna Sarkar

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Siobhan Schuurman

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Allyson Smith

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Laura Tingler

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jacob Wendelken

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lauren Ashcroft

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Gregory Burner

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Tyler Burns

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Julia Cooke

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Allison Crislip

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Angela Cummings

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brittany Davis

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Amanda Fanean

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Laura Fields

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Samantha Fox

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Danielle Horn

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lauren Hutchins

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kyle Johnson

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

James Justice

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kelley Kearns

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Corey Keeton

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Gina Kendrick

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Katie Long

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kasey Matthews

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kaitlin Miller

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brittany Rimmey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kellie Rodriguez

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Vanessa Rogers

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Carrie Rote

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sheridan Roush

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Tabetha Sloan

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Benjamin Spurlock

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Megan Stafford

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Marcena Bertoldo

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

2008-2009 Student Award Winners

Camilla Overup

  • Outstanding Undergraduate Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Laura Mitchell

  • Outstanding Undergraduate Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brandee Marion

  • Outstanding Undergraduate Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research

Ashley Johnson

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Outstanding Service
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jennifer Lucas

  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Bethany Marie Christian

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Alicia Baker

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Matthew McGuire

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Anna Young

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jacob Wolfe

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Bethany Whittington

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Erica Vandal

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kayla Truswell

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Caitlin Starkey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Samantha Noland

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jacqueline Nease

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jill Moore

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brandee Marion

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Rachel Harper

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kayla Finley

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Donald Elliot

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Ashley Dierdorff

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Justin Davis

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Michelle Cremeans

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Casey Copeland

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brandon Bailey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Tiffany Bailes

Recognition for Academic Achievement

Tovah Atha

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Stacey Tufts

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Carol Rucker

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kevin Porres

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Andrea Mulcay

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Breana Moore

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kari James

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessica Bowers

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Tricia Kangisser

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

2007-2008 Student Award Winners

Tamera DeLong

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research

Alisha Vare

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research

Stephanie McDonie

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Outstanding Service
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kenneth David Oxley

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Paula Miller

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kala Melchiori

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Allison Kliener

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kelly Jackson

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Lisa Heinzeroth

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Mariah Bailey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Alexia Denson

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Mandy Edwards

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Cain Elkins

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Nicholas Fletcher

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Andrea Gilman

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Samantha Hamarick

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lisa Heinzeroth

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessi Huffman

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Amanda Jones

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jamie Martin

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kelly Meadows

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Nicole Sedlak

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

William Simmons

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Alisha Vare

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sara Belknap

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Elizabeth Bridges

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Adrienne Brown

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

David Curry

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Andrew Engle

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Ajah Fitzpatrick

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Johanna Griffith

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Amber Humphrey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessica Imperio

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Tricia Kangisser

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jeremy Miller

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Leigh Ripley

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Krista Neophytou

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Megan Shirk

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Amy Taylor

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Terry

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Ashley Townsend

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Victoria Weaver

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Stacey Wilson

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Katelyn Winkler

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jeffrey Wiseman

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Ashley Young

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Chelsea Brown

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kelly Jackson

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

2006-2007 Student Award Winners

Kelly Jackson

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Allison Kliener

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Stephanie McDonie

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research

Ashley Townsend

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research

Stephanie Wemm

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Shannon Wood

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessica Moore

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Matthew Kellar

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kala Melchiori

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Adrienne Brown

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Allyson Hatcher

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Jason Weaver

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kristina Isaacs

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Stephanie Knight

  • Department Award for Research

Tiniza Koone

  • Department Award for Research

Lugene Saunders

  • Department Award for Research

Taylor Saunders

  • Department Award for Research

Jamie Martin

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brandon Bailey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Belknap

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Michael Beverage

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Robert Bosworth

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Christopher Brewer

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Adrienne Brown

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Aimee Casto

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Ashley Coleman

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Chad Copeland

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Robert Crockett

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Janessa Davis

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kristina Elliot

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Nicholas Fletcher

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Karl Haggon

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessica Hamilton

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Allyson Hatcher

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Shanna Helms

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

William Holland

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Courtney Holschuh

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessica Jones

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Samantha Kessler

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Tiniza Koone

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kala Melchiori

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Richard McComas

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jeremy Miller

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Ashley Miner

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jill Moore

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Dustin Moraczewski

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Maegan Murray

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Charles Patrick

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lugene Saunders

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Megan Shirk

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

William Simmons

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Mariah Smith

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Clifford Thacker

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Alisha Vare

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Pamela Wells

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Nicole Williams

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jeffrey Wiseman

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Stephanie Wright

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

2005-2006 Student Award Winners

Danielle Davidson

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Ashley Mitchell

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kala Melchiori

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Leah Frye

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Stephanie Wemm

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Michael Beverage

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Angella Anderson

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Matthew Kellar

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Clifton Strange

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Outstanding Service

Rebecca Cyrus

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Danielle Davidov

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Caitlin Cunningham

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service

Marian Brooks

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Daniel Allen

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

John Allinder

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kristin Baker

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Robert Bosworth

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Holly Connor

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Chad Copeland

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Malorie Estep

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lisa Hagerman

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Shanna Helms

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Shvaughn Justice

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lisa Looney

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

John Lucas

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Tiffany Manning

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Rachel Miller

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessica Nelson-Spensieri

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Crista Nezhni

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Mary Riffle

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Heather Rohrig

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Kathy Sigmon

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Rena Sultany

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Andrew Toney

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Cyndia Ward

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Victoria Weaver

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Pamela Wells

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Nicole Williams

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Meredith Woodall

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Fumika Yonekawa

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Marsha Bryant

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Michael Beverage

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

2004-2005 Student Award Winners

Jessica Taylor

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lisa Joy Ryan

  • Outstanding Student of the Year

Anna Fauber

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement
  • Department Award for Research

Clifton Strange

  • Department Award for Research
  • Department Award for Outstanding Service
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Michael Turner

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service

Danielle Davidov

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Leah Frye

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Cyndia Ward

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessica Smith

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Robinette

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Elizabeth King

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Shvangh Jusitce

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Heather Rohrig

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Marian Brooks

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Taine Duncan

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Nicole Caldwell

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Johnnie Rowsey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Rena Sultany

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Briana Richards

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Rachel Miller

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Shannon Perrault

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Cox

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Wiltshire

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

John Allinder

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Meredith Woodall

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Pamela Wells

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Mary Riffle

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lisa Looney

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Marsha Bryant

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Robert Bosworth

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Treisa Martin

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Daniel Allen

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Cheryl Sullivan

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Fumika Yonekawa

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Ashley Mitchell

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Andrea Belderes

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Adria Crutchfield

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Hollie Cochran

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Holly Conner

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Tiffany Manning

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Pamela Gray

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessica Deem

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

2003-2004 Student Award Winners

Ashley Nicole Hunt

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Department Award for Research
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sharon Barker

  • Outstanding Student of the Year
  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sabrina Kristyn Lee

  • Department Award for Outstanding Service

Lara Denise Smith

  • Department Award for Research

Gerrod Manning Negley

  • Department Award for Research

Lisa LeMaster

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Jessica Smith

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Johnnie Rowsey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Nikie Adams

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Taine Duncan

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Lynn Knight

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Treisa Martin

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Cox

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Cyndia Ward

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Nick Lamb

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Wilt

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Rebecca Webb

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Carol Murrell

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Hollie Cochran

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Cheryl Sullivan

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

David Hendricks

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Robert Bosworth

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Abbe Johnson

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Christopher Keener

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Clifton Strange

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Amy Humphrey

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Valleri Quinn

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Sarah Wiltshire

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Katherine Deter

  • Recognition for Academic Achievement

Brandi Parson

    • Recognition for Academic Achievement