BLOGS
10/02/14
BULLETIN: A monthly update from the desk of Director of Athletics Mark Harlan. Read More »
SCHEDULE
Saturday, October 25    
Women's Tennis     vs. State College of Florida     10:30 AM     Saturday, October 25    
Softball     vs. Florida Southern (Exh.)     5:00 PM     Saturday, October 25    
Men's Soccer     vs. Memphis     7:30 PM     Sunday, October 26    
Women's Golf     at Palmetto Intercollegiate hosted by College of Charleston     TBA     Sunday, October 26    
Volleyball     vs. Houston (Dig Pink Game)     12:00 PM     Sunday, October 26    
Women's Soccer     vs. East Carolina     1:00 PM     Sunday, October 26    
Softball     vs. Manatee State College (Exh.)     4:00 PM     Tuesday, October 28    
Men's Soccer     at Clemson     7:00 PM     Wednesday, October 29    
Volleyball     at UCF     7:00 PM     Thursday, October 30    
Women's Tennis     at USTA Clay Court Invitational     TBA     Thursday, October 30    
Broadcasting     vs. Willie Taggart Radio Show     7:00 PM     Friday, October 31    
Cross Country     vs. American Athletic Conference Championships     TBA     Friday, October 31    
Women's Soccer     vs. TBD (1st Round)     TBA     Saturday, November 1    
Football     vs. Houston (Veterans and Military Appreciation Day)     4:00 PM     Saturday, November 1    
Men's Soccer     vs. UConn     7:30 PM     Sunday, November 2    
Women's Soccer     vs. TBD (Quarterfinals)     TBA     Sunday, November 2    
Volleyball     vs. East Carolina     12:00 PM     Sunday, November 2    
Softball     vs. Sante Fe State College (Exh.)     1:00 PM     Monday, November 3    
Men's Golf     at Gifford Collegiate     TBA     Thursday, November 6    
Men's Tennis     vs. USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships     TBA     Thursday, November 6    
Softball     vs. Hillsborough Community College (Exh.)     7:00 PM     Friday, November 7    
Men's Tennis     vs. Niceville Futures     TBA     Friday, November 7    
Women's Soccer     vs. Semifinal Game One     5:00 PM     Friday, November 7    
Volleyball     at Temple     7:00 PM     Friday, November 7    
Women's Soccer     vs. Semifinal Game Two     7:30 PM     Saturday, November 8    
Sailing     at Singlehand Nationals     TBA     Saturday, November 8    
Men's Soccer     vs. TBD (Quarterfinals)     TBA     Saturday, November 8    
Men's Basketball     vs. IU-Pennsylvania (Exh.)     4:00 PM     Sunday, November 9    
Women's Soccer     vs. TBD (Final)     TBA     Sunday, November 9    
Volleyball     at UConn     1:00 PM     Thursday, November 13    
Broadcasting     vs. Willie Taggart Radio Show     7:00 PM     Friday, November 14    
Men's Tennis     vs. Pensacola Futures     TBA     Friday, November 14    
Men's Soccer     vs. TBD (Semifinals)     TBA     Friday, November 14    
Cross Country     vs. NCAA South Regionals     TBA     Friday, November 14    
Men's Basketball     vs. Flagler College     7:00 PM     Friday, November 14    
Volleyball     vs. SMU     7:00 PM     Saturday, November 15    
Sailing     at Atlantic Coast Championships     TBA     Saturday, November 15    
Football     at SMU     TBA     Saturday, November 15    
Women's Basketball     at Villanova     4:00 PM     Sunday, November 16    
Men's Soccer     vs. TBD (Final)     TBA     Sunday, November 16    
Volleyball     vs. Tulsa (Military Appreciation Day)     12:00 PM     Sunday, November 16    
Women's Basketball     vs. UT Chattanooga     2:00 PM     Sunday, November 16    
Men's Basketball     vs. Jackson State     2:00 PM     Wednesday, November 19    
Women's Basketball     at Maryland     7:00 PM     Thursday, November 20    
Men's Soccer     vs. First Round     TBA     Thursday, November 20    
Men's Basketball     at UAB     7:00 PM     Thursday, November 20    
Broadcasting     vs. Willie Taggart Radio Show     7:00 PM     Friday, November 21    
Volleyball     at Houston     8:00 PM     Saturday, November 22    
Football     at Memphis     TBA     Saturday, November 22    
Cross Country     vs. NCAA Championships     TBA     Saturday, November 22    
Women's Basketball     vs. UNC Asheville     2:00 PM     Sunday, November 23    
Men's Soccer     vs. Second Round     TBA     Sunday, November 23    
Volleyball     at Tulane     2:00 PM     Sunday, November 23    
Men's Basketball     at NC State     4:00 PM     Tuesday, November 25    
Men's Basketball     vs. Hofstra     7:00 PM     Wednesday, November 26    
Volleyball     vs. Memphis     7:00 PM     Wednesday, November 26    
Broadcasting     vs. Willie Taggart Radio Show     7:00 PM     Thursday, November 27    
Women's Basketball     vs. Oklahoma     8:15 PM     Friday, November 28    
Football     vs. UCF     TBA     Friday, November 28    
Volleyball     vs. Cincinnati (Senior Day)     2:00 PM     Friday, November 28    
Women's Basketball     vs. Illinois     8:15 PM     Saturday, November 29    
Men's Basketball     vs. Jacksonville     2:00 PM     Saturday, November 29    
Women's Basketball     vs. Kentucky     8:15 PM     Sunday, November 30    
Men's Soccer     vs. Third Round (Sweet 16)     TBA     Tuesday, December 2    
Men's Basketball     at Alabama     9:00 PM     Wednesday, December 3    
Women's Basketball     vs. Stetson     7:00 PM     Thursday, December 4    
Broadcasting     vs. Willie Taggart Radio Show     7:00 PM     Friday, December 5    
Men's Soccer     vs. Quarterfinals (Elite 8)     TBA     Saturday, December 6    
Men's Basketball     at Detroit     3:00 PM     Sunday, December 7    
Women's Basketball     vs. St. John's (NY)     2:00 PM     Friday, December 12    
Men's Soccer     vs. College Cup (Final 4)     TBA     Sunday, December 14    
Men's Soccer     vs. College Cup Final     TBA     Sunday, December 14    
Women's Basketball     vs. College of Charleston     2:00 PM     Monday, December 15    
Men's Basketball     vs. Georgia Southern     7:00 PM     Wednesday, December 17    
Women's Basketball     vs. Northern Colorado     7:00 PM     Thursday, December 18    
Men's Basketball     vs. Seton Hall     7:00 PM     Saturday, December 20    
Men's Basketball     vs. Florida State     2:00 PM     Sunday, December 21    
Women's Basketball     at Penn State     2:00 PM     Tuesday, December 23    
Men's Basketball     vs. Southeastern Louisiana     1:00 PM     Sunday, December 28    
Women's Basketball     vs. East Carolina     12:00 PM     Sunday, December 28    
Men's Basketball     vs. Bowling Green     3:00 PM     Wednesday, December 31    
Women's Basketball     vs. Memphis     3:00 PM     Wednesday, December 31    
Men's Basketball     at SMU     5:00 PM     Saturday, January 3    
Men's Basketball     vs. East Carolina     7:00 PM     Sunday, January 4    
Women's Basketball     at Tulane     5:30 PM     Tuesday, January 6    
Men's Basketball     vs. UConn     7:00 PM     Saturday, January 10    
Women's Tennis     vs. Syracuse     11:00 AM     Sunday, January 11    
Women's Basketball     at Temple     12:00 PM     Sunday, January 11    
Men's Basketball     at Tulane     3:00 PM     Wednesday, January 14    
Women's Basketball     vs. SMU     7:00 PM     Friday, January 16    
Men's Tennis     vs. FAU     TBA     Friday, January 16    
Men's Tennis     vs. Stetson     TBA     Saturday, January 17    
Women's Tennis     at Michigan Hitting Dual     TBA     Saturday, January 17    
Men's Basketball     vs. Tulsa     11:00 AM     Sunday, January 18    
Women's Basketball     at UConn     1:00 PM     Wednesday, January 21    
Women's Basketball     at Houston     8:00 PM     Thursday, January 22    
Men's Basketball     at Temple     6:30 PM     Friday, January 23    
Men's Tennis     vs. National Indoors- First Round     TBA     Friday, January 23    
Men's Tennis     vs. National Indoors- Second Round     TBA     Friday, January 23    
Women's Tennis     at ITA Kick-Off Weekend     TBA     Sunday, January 25    
Men's Basketball     at UConn     12:00 PM     Sunday, January 25    
Women's Basketball     vs. Tulane     4:00 PM     Monday, January 26    
Women's Golf     vs. Florida Challenge     TBA     Wednesday, January 28    
Women's Tennis     vs. Florida     11:00 AM     Wednesday, January 28    
Men's Basketball     vs. SMU     7:00 PM     Thursday, January 29    
Men's Tennis     at San Diego     TBA     Saturday, January 31    
Men's Tennis     at Pepperdine     TBA     Saturday, January 31    
Men's Basketball     at Tulsa     1:00 PM     Saturday, January 31    
Women's Tennis     at Georgia Tech     2:00 PM     Saturday, January 31    
Women's Basketball     at Memphis     3:00 PM     Tuesday, February 3    
Women's Basketball     vs. UCF     7:00 PM     Wednesday, February 4    
Men's Basketball     vs. Temple     6:30 PM     Friday, February 6    
Men's Tennis     at Oklahoma     TBA     Saturday, February 7    
Women's Basketball     vs. Cincinnati     7:00 PM     Saturday, February 7    
Men's Basketball     at Cincinnati     8:00 PM     Sunday, February 8    
Men's Tennis     at Ohio State     TBA     Sunday, February 8    
Women's Golf     at UCF Challenge     TBA     Tuesday, February 10    
Women's Tennis     at FGCU     TBA     Tuesday, February 10    
Women's Basketball     at SMU     8:00 PM     Wednesday, February 11    
Men's Basketball     at UCF     7:00 PM     Thursday, February 12    
Men's Tennis     vs. Sweet Sixteen     TBA     Saturday, February 14    
Men's Golf     at The Gator Invitational     TBA     Saturday, February 14    
Men's Basketball     vs. Memphis     12:00 PM     Sunday, February 15    
Women's Basketball     at East Carolina     2:00 PM     Tuesday, February 17    
Men's Basketball     vs. Houston     7:00 PM     Wednesday, February 18    
Women's Basketball     vs. Tulsa     7:00 PM     Friday, February 20    
Men's Tennis     vs. Blue Gray Classic     TBA     Friday, February 20    
Women's Tennis     at TCU     6:30 PM     Saturday, February 21    
Men's Basketball     at East Carolina     11:00 AM     Sunday, February 22    
Women's Basketball     vs. Temple     12:00 PM     Sunday, February 22    
Women's Tennis     at SMU     12:00 PM     Tuesday, February 24    
Women's Basketball     at Cincinnati     7:00 PM     Saturday, February 28    
Women's Basketball     at UCF     4:00 PM     Sunday, March 1    
Men's Golf     at Querencia Cabo Invitational     TBA     Sunday, March 1    
Women's Tennis     at ITF 10K Pro Tournament     TBA     Sunday, March 1    
Men's Basketball     at Houston     3:00 PM     Monday, March 2    
Women's Golf     at Hurricane Invitational     TBA     Monday, March 2    
Women's Basketball     vs. UConn     7:00 PM     Wednesday, March 4    
Men's Basketball     vs. UCF     7:00 PM     Friday, March 6    
Men's Tennis     vs. UCF     TBA     Saturday, March 7    
Women's Tennis     vs. UNF     11:00 AM     Saturday, March 7    
Men's Basketball     vs. Tulane     4:00 PM     Sunday, March 8    
Men's Tennis     vs. George Washington     TBA     Thursday, March 12    
Men's Basketball     at AAC Championships     TBA     Thursday, March 12    
Women's Tennis     vs. Florida State     2:00 PM     Friday, March 13    
Women's Golf     at Clover Cub hosted by Notre Dame     TBA     Friday, March 13    
Men's Tennis     vs. USF Spring Break Tournament     TBA     Friday, March 13    
Men's Golf     at Seminole Intercollegiate     TBA     Friday, March 13    
Women's Tennis     vs. Furman     11:00 AM     Sunday, March 15    
Women's Tennis     vs. Illinois     11:00 AM     Wednesday, March 18    
Men's Tennis     vs. Minnesota     TBA     Friday, March 20    
Women's Tennis     vs. Tulsa     11:00 AM     Monday, March 23    
Men's Golf     at Valspar Invitational     TBA     Monday, March 23    
Women's Golf     at Briar's Creek Intercollegiate hosted by College of Charleston     TBA     Tuesday, March 24    
Women's Tennis     vs. Northwestern     11:00 AM     Wednesday, March 25    
Women's Tennis     vs. UCF     2:00 PM     Friday, March 27    
Women's Tennis     at Georgia State     1:00 PM     Sunday, March 29    
Men's Tennis     vs. Tulsa     TBA     Sunday, March 29    
Women's Tennis     at Tulane     TBA     Friday, April 3    
Men's Tennis     at SMU     TBA     Saturday, April 4    
Women's Tennis     at Memphis     TBA     Sunday, April 5    
Women's Tennis     at Louisiana Tech     TBA     Sunday, April 5    
Men's Tennis     at TCU     TBA     Friday, April 10    
Men's Tennis     vs. Memphis     TBA     Saturday, April 11    
Men's Golf     at Irish Creek Collegiate     TBA     Sunday, April 12    
Men's Tennis     vs. MTSU     TBA     Wednesday, April 15    
Women's Tennis     at American Athletic Conference Championships     TBA     Thursday, April 16    
Men's Tennis     vs. AAC Championships     TBA     Friday, April 17    
Men's Tennis     vs. AAC Championships     TBA     Saturday, April 18    
Men's Tennis     vs. AAC Championships     TBA     Sunday, April 19    
Men's Tennis     vs. AAC Championships     TBA     Sunday, April 19    
Women's Golf     vs. American Athletic Conference Championship     TBA    
advertisement
advertisement
MARKETPLACE
divider
divider
Auctions
Bottom Shadow
Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.