City College of New York

Page Content   Site Navigation   Footer Links

Administrative Computing

Directory

Sign On    

Employee Directory - Department Listing
Names sorted by surname within each department)
For off-campus access, please use area code 212 and dial 650 before the extension
• Click here for the text only version •
Aaron Davis Hall   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Aaron Davis Hall Box Office    6900     L03   
City College Center for the Arts    5362 6400     A205   
Covington, David • Artistic Director    7751 6415    A208   
Dziedzic, Joseph • Technical Director    5988     L03   
Myers, Mary • Associate Technical Director    6599    
Quinlan, Derek • Box Office Manager    6900    
Ramos, Piero • Production Manager    5976     L03   
Shanck, Gregory • Managing Director    5362 6415    A208   
Spellman, Yvette • Assistant to the Technical Director    5985 7618   

Academic Standards   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Academic Standards    8113 5919    A206   
Gallagher, Jane • Chair of Academic Standards,College Ombuds,Prof.    8507 5919    A216   
Grablewski, Andrew • Coordinator    8113 5919    A206   

Accounts Payable   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Accounts Payable    5226     WG112   
Howard, Sapphire • Accounts Payable Manager    5056 6713    WG112   
McIntosh, Beatrice • College Accounting Assistant    7328 6713    WG112   
Nieves, Ann • College Accounting Assistant    5055     WG112   
Scott, Marcy • Accounting Assistant    7321 6713    WG112   

Admissions   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Abreu, Grisel • Receptionist    6977     A101   
Ali, Zinah • Graduate Processor    6898     A101   
Alston, Amanda • Scholarship Processor    8716     A101   
Bains, Mercedes • Assistant Director of Transfer Evaluation    7863 6417    A101   
Beltre, Ivelisse • Receptionist    6977     A101   
Caldwell-Dempaire, Patricia • Scholarship Processor    8716     A101   
DiIanni, Mia • Undergraduate Processor    6950     A101   
Fantozzi, Joseph • Executive Director of Enrollment Management    7865     A101   
Ferguson, Jasmine • Transfer Evaluator    5616     A101   
Forte, Sylvia • Undergraduate Processor    5271     A101   
Jackson, Jeannette • Transfer Evaluator    8716     A101   
Longchallon, Steve • Transfer Evaluator    7862     A101   
Mahmoud, Nehal • Tour Coordinator    6476     A101   
Martinez, Yesenia • Enrollment Specialist    7035     A101   
Osias, Gaslin • Admissions Counselor    7023     A101   
Pabon., Pauline • Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions    6427     A101   
Pagan, Michael R. • Assistant Director of Admissions    6439 6417    A207   
Parker, Carlos • Admissions Counselor    6419     A101   
Paul, Jacquiline • Admissions Counselor    8739     A101   
Polite, Marc • Transfer Evaluator    5764     A101   
Reyes, Christina • Receptionist    6977     A101   
Rivera, Guillermo • Senior Admissions Counselor    6443     A101   
Sabal, Alan • Senior Associate Director of Admissions    6444     A101   
Scholarship Office    8716    
Tavarez, Dahina • Support Service Assistant    5447     A207   
Taylor, Latria • Transfer Evaluator    7864     A101   
Torres-Sierra, Jasmin • Graduate Processor    6853     A101   
Tour, Campus    6476     A101   
Walker-Rogers, Niki • Transfer Evaluator    5616     A101   
White, Natasha • Support Service Coordinator    7568     A207   
Young-Montague, Linda • Transfer Evaluator    7810     A101   
Zagorski, Barbara • Undergraduate Processor    6876     A101   
Zepeda, Wenddy • Associate Director of Recruitment    6446     A101   

Alumni Association   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Alumni Association    7278 234-3000 368-6576    SH162   
D'Andrea, Thomas • Administrative Manager    5308     SH162   
Ferguson, Rodley • Manager of Computer Services    5293     SH162   
Ferrell, Nina • Liaison/Program Coordinator    5343 368-6576    SH162   
Hernandez, Leo • Bookkeeper/Financial Coordinator    5340 2123686576    SH162   
Jordan, Donald K. • Executive Vice President    5263 234-3000 368-6576    SH162   
Smalls, Norma D. • Administrative Assistant    5306 368-6576    SH162   
Svitzer, Anthony • Senior Mail Clerk    5348 368-6576    SH162   
Tolkoff, Esther • Editor, Alumnus Magazine    7278 368-6576    SH162   

Animal Care Facility   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Acosta, Harry • Manager    8515 7545    MR-VIVARIUM   

Anthropology   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Anthropology    7350 6607    NA7/112   
Meyers, Natalie • Secretary    7350 6607    NA7/112   
Samad-Matias, M.A. • Lecturer    8657 6607    NA4/120B   
Silber, Irina Carlota • Professor    7362     NA7/112B   
Spears, Arthur • Chairperson    7359 6607    NA7/113B   
Thangaraj, Stan • Professor    7350     NA7/113A   
Wall, Diana • Professor    7361 6607    NA7/108   

Architecture   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Adjunct Office    8524 6566    SSA119   
Borgeson, Hannah • Graduate Student Services Manager    5663     SSA120   
Brown, Hillary • Professor    6187 6566    SSA3M15   
Chang, Mi Tsung • Computer Services Director    8711 6566    SSA2M19   
Chen, Ching-Jung • Professor & Visual Resources Librarian    8754 8730 6566    SSA104A   
Daniels, Nicole • Office Assistance    7118 8715     SSA113   
Gebert, Gordon • Acting Dean    7284 6566    SSA122   
Gisolfi, Peter • Professor    8737 6566    SSA2M18   
Griffin, Toni L. • Director & Professor, The J. Max Bond Center    6751 8770    SSA002   
Hall, Camille • Director of Finance & Administration    8727 6566    SSA121   
Hoffman, Denise • Director of Master of Landscape & Associate Prof.    8751 6566    SSA3M24   
Horn, Brad • Director of M. Arch & Associate Professor    8319 6566    SSA2M05   
IT Department    5144 6566    SSA116   
Main Office & Information, The Max Bond Center • Toni L. Griffin, Prof. & Director    6751 8775 8770    SSA002   
Miller, Michael • Director of Operations    5454 6566    SSA117   
Morales, Sara • Senior Academic Advisor    8748 6566    SSA133   
Print Shop    6109 6566    SSA203   
Salcedo-Fernandez, Julio • Interim Chairperson for Spitzer School of Architec    5415 6566    SSA112   
Sorkin, Michael • Director, Master of Urban Design & Disting. Prof.    6869 6566    SSA2M24   
Stein, Achva Benzinberg • Professor    8732 6566    SSA3M19   
Visual Resource Library    8754 6566    SSA104   
Wszolek, Erica • The Executive Assistant to the Dean    6225 6566    SSA123   

Art   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Abu-Shaheen, Manal • College Lab Technician    7175     CG245A   
Albee, Becca • Associate Professor, Photography    7411     CG238   
Art Office    7420     CG109   
Art History/Museum Studies    7429     CG230   
Art Slide Library    7175     CG245A   
Beckwith, Patterson • Lecturer, Photography    5647     CG205   
Chase, Colin • Professor, Sculpture    7432     CG232   
Cohen, Joshua • Professor, Art History    7413     CG109B   
Conrader, Michael • CLT, Electronic Design and Media    7095 7438    CG120   
Dewhurst, Marit • Assistant Professor, Art Education    7433 7438    SH303D   
Electronic Design & Multimedia Lab    7403     CG123   
Foster, Megan • Lecturer, Printmaking, MFA Co-Director    7425     CG227   
Fuentes, Leopold • AssistantProfessor, Painting, Drawing & Foundation    7414     CG240   
Ham, Ethan • Associate Professor, EDM    7402     CG129   
Handy, Ellen • Associate Professor, Art History    5253     SH303C   
Henderson, Katrice • Administrative Assistant    7420 7438    CG109   
Houser, Craig • Lecturer, Art History, Museum Studies    5963     CG244   
Indych-Lopez, Anna • Chairperson, Associate Professor, Art History    7421 7438    CG110   
Kjaer, Lise • Deputy Chair,Lecturer, Art History, Museum Studies    7429     CG230   
Kornfeld, Abby • Asst. Professor of Art History & Jewish Studies    7090     CG251   
Lebron, Celi • College Assistant    7420     CG109   
Moderegger, Hajoe • Associate Professor, EDM, DIAP Prog. Director    7406     SH309   
Moore, Joseph • Assistant Professor, EDM    5647     CG205   
Netzer, Sylvia • Professor, Ceramics    7435     CG106B   
Photography    7445     CG220   
Politarhos, Maria • CLT, Photo Lab Manager    7426     CG234   
Rivera, Jennifer • College Assistant    7420     CG109   
Saltz, Ina • Professor, EDM    7408     CG130   
Senie, Harriet • Professor, Art History, Director of Museum Studies    7430 7438    CG230   
Thayer, Tom • Lecturer, Painting, Drawing, & FNDN, MFA Co-Dir.    7588     CG250   
Weintraub, Annette • Professor, EDM, BFA Program Director    7410     CG132   

Biology   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Amoruso, Carolina • Research Associate    8459     MR727   
Klusko, Christine • Administrative Coordinator    6802 8585    MR526   
Lemons, Daniel • Professor    8479     MR630   
Li, Christine • Chair, Professor    8450     MR718   
Noman, Nadia • Training Director / CCNY-MSKCC Partnership    7052 8867    MR537   
Pitt, Yolanda • CUNY Office Assistant    6800 8585    MR526   
Ramroop, Johnny • Adjunct Lecturer/Assistant Teacher    8571     MR625   
Small, Gillian • Vice Chancellor for Research Professor of Biology    8307 8496     MR518   
Venkatesh, Tadmiri • Chair of Biology, Professor    8469 8569     MR615   
Wallace, Maureen • Administrative Assistant (Hubbard)    8494 8867    MR533   

Biomedical Engineering   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Auguste, Debra • Associate Professor    7169 6727    ST509   
Bamberger, Carol • Administrative Assistant    5504 6727    ST401   
Cupid, Patricia • Administrative Assistant    6707 6727    STEINMAN HALLT-401   
Payton, Phillip • Administrative Director    5283 6727    STEINMAN HALLT 403-A   
Schaffler, Mitchell B. • CUNY and Wallace Coulter Distinguished Professor    5070 7003    STEINMAN HALLST 564   
Tarbell, John M. • Chair and Wallace Coulter Distinguished Professor    6841     STEINMAN HALLT-404B   

Black Male Initiative, CUNY   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Bynum, Trevaughn • Program Coordinator    5100 8548    NA4/149   
Dawes, Elliott • University Director    8294     NA4/153   
Shaw, Michael • Interim Associate Director    5394     NA4/154   
Thompson, Gordon • Director, RAP-SI Program    8549 8548    NA4/149   
Wright, Jermaine • Associate Director CUNY BMI    5394     NA4/154   

Black Studies Program   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Black Studies    8117 5635    NA6/109   
Francis, Jodi-Ann • Assistant Director    8118 5635    NA6/109   
Nurse, Rose • Secretary    8117 5635    NA6/109   
Sterling, Cheryl • Director    8658 5635    NA6/109   

Bookstore   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Geoghegan, Eva • Manager    7109 491-5771    NA1/103   
Paula, Yasmin • Course Materials Manager    7109     NA1/103   

Budget Office   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Blumenreich, Ira • Associate Director    7221 7228    WG112   

Bursar   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Boselli, Joe • The Bursar    8501     A103   
Clarke, Darlene • College Accounting Assistant    8705 7217    A103   
Ebanks, Ann-Marie • Associate Bursar    8578 6713    A103   
Jenkins, Rhonda • Secretary    7218 7217    A103   
Klinkert, Joann • Bursar Specialist    8710 7217    A103   
Padovano, Daniel • Bursar Manager    8567 7217    A103   
Ricca, Anthony • Bursar Specialist    5054     A103   
Watford, Diane • College Accounting Assistant    8703 7217    A103   

Career Center, The   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Career Center, The    5327 6512    NA1/116   
Christian, Rhea • Associate Director, Recruiting Programs    6789 6501    NA1/116   
Nailler, Katie • Director, Career and Professional Development Inst    6507     NA1116   
Thompson, David • Associate Director, Career Counseling    6508 6512    NA1/116   

Center for Advanced Engineering Design and Develop   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Center for Advanced Engineering Design and Dev..    560-5574 6640   

Center for Advanced Technology   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Center For Advanced Technology    7066 7760    ST503   
Menon, Vinod • Director    7443 7760   
Onoichenco, Eugene    7280 7760   
Santiago, Teinelle • Senior Administrator    7577 7760    ST503   
Wecker, Myron • Deputy Director    7578 7760    ST503   

Center for Analysis of Structures and Interfaces   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Akins, Dr. Daniel • Director    6953 6018 6848    MR1120   
Baddam, Supriya • Office Assistant    6953 6019 6848    MR1120   
Richardson, Anthony • Administrative Assistant    6018     MR1120   

Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Blutt, Lisa • Researcher / Writer    8878 6819    NA4/220   
Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning    6816 6819    NA4/220   
Clapp, Jeffrey • Staff Training Manager    6719 6819    NAC4/220   
Kapli, Natalia • Associate Director    6798 6819    NA4/220   
Rosenbloom, Bruce • Director    6232 6819    NA4/220   
Salame, Issa • STEM Master Teaching Fellow    6924 6107    MR1224   

Center for School Development   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Gersh, Sheila • Division Director & International Tech. Projects    5792 5799    NA5/114   
Peltzer, Rhoda • Division Director    5483 5799    NA5/112   

Center for Worker Ed-Div of Interdisciplinary Stud   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Aguasaco, Carlos • Assistant Professor    2129256625 EXT. 224 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Baboolal, Trisha • Advisor/Recruitment    2129256625 EXT. 243 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Benedicty, Alessandra • Assistant Professor, Director of MA Program    925-6625 Ext. 207     25 BROADWAY   
Bonet-Haskins, Bonita • Financial Aid Assistant    925-6625 Ext. 223 925-0963    25 BROADWAY   
Calagione, John • Academic Coordinator/Advisor    2129256625 Ext. 236 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Chappell, Jason • Advisor/Admissions Coordinator    925-6625 EXT 257     25 BROADWAY   
Clark, Marlene • Associate Professor    2129256625 ext. 210 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Demetriou, Sophia • Student Affairs    2129256625 EXT. 201     25 BROADWAY   
Eastzer, David • Assistant Professor    925-6625 EXT 230 925-0963    25 BROADWAY   
Edwards-Anderson, Deborah • Advisor/Early Childhood Education Coordinator    925-6625 EXT 235 925-0963    25 BROADWAY   
Garavuso, Vicki • Associate Professor    2129256625 ext. 240     25 BROADWAY   
Gregory, Karen • Lecturer    2129256625 x360     25 BROADWAY   
Hernandez, Robert • IT Coordinator, Computer Technician    2129256625 EXT 262 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Herrera, Kyana • Assistant to the Dean    2129256625 Ext 247     25 BROADWAY   
Lutz, Mary • Lecturer    2129256625 EXT. 204     25 BROADWAY   
Matthews, Elizabeth • Lecturer    2129256625 EXT 260 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
McDonald, Kathlene • Chairperson    2129256625 Ext. 265     25 BROADWAY   
Mercado, Juan Carlos • Dean    2129256625 Ext. 246     25 BROADWAY   
Orange, Warren • Advisor/Financial Aid Coord. Alumn/Student Gov.    925-6625 EXT 239 925-0963    25 BROADWAY   
Reception Desk • 25 Broadway, New York, NY 10004    2129256625 200,241 2129250963    7th Fl   
Romero, Elena • Advisor/Communications Coordinator    2129256625 EXT. 258     25 BROADWAY   
Rosenbaum, Susanna • Assistant Professor    2129256625 EXT. 208     25 BROADWAY   
Sanchez, Nilda • Librarian    2129256625 Ext. 228 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Saroop, C. Davi • Administrative Services Coordinator    2129256625 x238 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Schaller, Susanna • Assistant Professor    2129256625 Ext. 228 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Sweeting De-Caro, Michele • Writing Center Coordinator    2129256625 Ext. 241 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Wellner, Michael • Quest President    2129256625 x.233/229 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Williams, Justin • Assistant Professor    2129256625 EXT. 248     25 BROADWAY7th Floor   
Woods, Nina • Office Manager    2129256625 ext. 216 2129250963    25 BROADWAY   
Zach, Danielle • Post-Doctoral Fellow    2129256625 x307     25 BROADWAY   

Chemical Engineering   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Adams, Michael • Administrative Director    8293     ST312   
Chemical Engineering • Undergraduate & Graduate    7232 6660    ST322   
Chemical Engineering PhD    7232 6660    ST305   
Couzis, Alexander • Chair & Herbert G. Kayser Professor    6701 6660    ST323   
Rinard, Irven • Professor    7135 6660    ST332   
Taylor, Lisa • Administrative Assistant    7232 6660    ST322   
Xu, Zhen Rong • Chief Lab Technician    6695 6660    ST305   

Chemistry   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Addison, Denise • Higher Education Assistant    8402 6107    MR1024   
Akins, Dr. Daniel • Chair & Louis J. Curtman Professor    8402 6107 6848    MR1024   
Bandosz, Teresa • Professor    6017 6107    MR1316   
Calhoun, David • Professor    6934 7974    MR1315   
Chemistry • Main Office    8402 8403 6107    MR1024   
Eisele, Dorthe • Assistant Professor    8361     MR1114   
Gardner, Kevin • Einstein Professor of Chemistry    2124133220     ASRC3.322   
Gosser, Yuying • Research Assistant Professor    8870     MR1102   
Green, Michael • Professor & Biochemistry Undergraduate Advisor    6034 6107    MR1130   
Hohenstein, Edward • Assistant Professor    6606     MR1032   
Kalmatsky, Boris • SCLT    6006 6107    MR1014   
Lazaridis, Themis • Professor & Chemistry Ph.D Advisor    8364 6107    MR1338   
Lee, Kwangwoon • Graduate Assistant    6313     MR1324   
Lombardi, John • Professor & Undergraduate Chemistry Advisor    6032     MR1119   
Pradhan, Padmanava • NMR Facility Manager    8266 6107    MR1236   
Richardson, Anthony • Administrative Assistant    6018 6848    MR1120   
Russell, Charlotte • Emeritus    6681 6657    MR1035   
Schulz, Horst • Emeritus Professor    8323 8322    MR1333   
Simms, Simon • Associate Professor    6076 6107    MR1317   
Stark, Ruth • Distinguished Professor    8916 8719    MR1208B   
Steinberg, Mark • Professor & Biochemistry Ph.D Advisor    8560 6107    MR624   
Tamargo, Maria • Professor & Undergraduate Student Advisor    7941 6107    MR1134   

Child Development and Family Services Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Information    8615     D   
Teachers    8207     D   
Burgos, Maribel • Interim Director    8207    
Charles, Elizabeth • Administrative Assistant    8615 8712    SCHIFFHouse   

City College Academy for Professional Preparation   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Archer, Norma • Assistant Director    5780 5773    MRPlaza   
Harper, Connie • Counselor    6087 5773    MRPlaza   
Harris, Shanika • Administrative Assistant    5973 5773    MRPlaza   
Kelly, Dwayne • Academic Advisor    6948 5773    MRPlaza   
Mensah, Kwame • Academic Advisor    7407 5773    MRPlaza   
Roth, Millicent • CCAPP Director    6768 5773    MRPlaza   
Stanley-Mbamelu, Nkem • Associate Director    6059 5773    MRPlaza   

City College Fellowships   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Besse, Susan • Director    6309     NA6/316   
City College Fellowships    8388     NA6/316   
Philippi, Renee • Administrative Program Director    8388 5410    NA6/316   

City College Fund   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Fowkes, Cly • Director of Special Projects    7192 491-2622    SH166   
Graham, Sikeea • Executive Assistant    6525 4912622    SH151   
Holtz, Andy • Major Giffs Officer    8939     SHEPARD HALL166   
Kennedy, Robert • Director of Financial Services    6533 491-2622    SH166   
Miller, Ilene • Annual Fund Manager    6532 2124912622    SH166   
Raftelis, Maria • Grant Writer    6527 491-2622    SH166   
Ramlall, Das • Director of Computer Services    6534 491-2622    SH166   
Sturman, Elena • Executive Director    6529 491-2622    SH151   

City College Partnership   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Garcia, Johanna • Executive Director    7039 6415    SH157   
Partnership, City College    5187 6415    SH157   

Civil Engineering   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Brakewood, Candace • Assistant Professor    5217     ST122   
Civil Engineering    8000 8001 6965    ST119   
Conway, Alison • Assistant Professor    5372 8374    ST127   
Davalos, Julio • Chair of the Department of Civil Engineering    8399     ST139   
Ditto, Jim • NYC WasteMatch/Program Associate    8534     STT188   
Diyamandoglu, Vasil • Assistant Professor    8039 6965    ST184   
Fillos, John • Professor and Chairman    8010 6965    ST185   
Fortuna, Lorena • NYC Materials Exchange Develop. Prog/Coordinator        STT188   
Khanbilvardi, Reza • Water Resources and Environmental    8093 8009     ST106   
McKnight, Claire • Associate Professor and Chair of Civil Engineering    8275 8374    ST136   
Pippin, Bryant • NYC Materials Exchange Develop. Prog/Coordinator    8370     STT187   
Ramalingam, Krish • Project Manager, Applied Research Program, NYCDEP    8492 6967    ST176   
Reid, Caitlin • NYC Materials Exchange Develop./Prog. Associate    8896     STT187   
Roberts, Adanna • NYC WasteMatch/Program Administrator    5832     STT188   
Rose, Ben • NYC Materials Exchange Development Prog/Manager    8014     STT187   
Smith, Linda • Executive Secretary    8000 6965    ST135   
Wynn, Beverly • Secretary    7302 6965    ST119   
Yazdanbakhsh, Ardavan • Assistant Professor    6569     ST110   

Colin Powell School   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Boudreau, Vincent • Dean, Colin Powell School for Civic and Global Lea    5967 8535    NA6/141   
Briscoe, Kamilah • Director, Office of Student Success    7397 8535    SH542   
Busch, Michael • Associate Director, Office of Student Success    5239 8535    SH550   
Cho, Katherine • Program Manager, Office of Student Success    8491 8535    SH550   
Christopher, Maura • Director of Communications    7386 8535    NA6/145   
Darbassie, Charlene • Administrative Assistant, Office of Student Succes    7500     SH542   
Ejiogu, Chinomso • Student Advocate, Office of Student Success    6085 8535    SH550   
Ejoh, Nkem • Development Coordinator    5608 8535    NA6/145C   
Escrogima, Ana • Diplomat in Residence    5243     NA6/143   
Espinosa, Adriana • Deputy Director, Public Service Management Program    7357     SH01   
Farray, Scarlett • Academic Advisor, Office of Student Success    7308     SH542   
Galman, Leslie • Director of Academic Administration    6412 8535    NA6/141   
Krupman, Amanda • Communications Coordinator    8729 8535    NA6/141   
Mercado, Wanda • Director of Administration    7391 8535    SH542   
Moran, Maria • Academic Advisor, Office of Student Success    5196     SH550   
Mozeleski, Dee Dee • Director Office of Institutional Advancement    7396 8535    NA6/141   
Murray, Ellen • Program Director, Scholarship Programs    7344 8535    SH550   
Musell, R. Mark • Director of Public Management Programs    6809     SH01   
Rivkin, Garri • Program Director, Academic Support Services    5848 8535    SH550   
Rocchino, Brooke • Student Advocate, Office of Student Success    6938 8535    SH542   
Santiago, Barbara • Administrative Assistant, Public Service Managemen    5095     SH01   
Scruggs, Tiffany • Administrative Assistant Office of Administration    7398 8535    NA6/141   
Smarr, Rochelle • Program Manager, Office of Student Success    8405     SH550   
Soitos, Stefana • Program Coordinator, Office of Student Success    8446 8535    SH550   
Starr, Maxine • Senior Case Manager, The City Tutors    7087     NA4/155   
Stewart, Genea • Director, Office of Engaged Scholarship    6335     NA4/146C   
Tejada, Aldonsa • Office Assistant    8155     SH542   
Trujillo, Natalia • Assistant Director, Public Service Management Prog    5826     SH01   
Warner, Virginia • Executive Assistant    5858 5865    NA6/141   

Collaborative Programs   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Bogues, Sophia • Early College School Liaison    7983 8523    NA4/159   
Candanossa, Aixa • Asst. Principal CCAA, Early College Program    8509 8523    NA4/158   
Collaborative Programs • President’s Office    6968 8983    NA5/112   
College Now • Collaborative Programs    5630 8983    NA5/112   
Collins, Andrenetta • Asst. Director, College Now    6316 8983    NA5/113   
Early College Program • Collaborative Programs    7983 8523    NA4/160   
Harlem Scholars • Collaborative Programs    6134 8983    NA5/112   
Lewis, Carl • Program Assistant    7887 8983    NA5/112   
Soleyn, Norval • Associate Director, College Now    5641 8983    NA5/114   

Communications/Public Relations   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Chukuigwe, Chinedu • Web Development Manager    7582     SH109A   
Hargraves, Linda • Receptionist    5310 7584    SH176   
Hill, Ed.D., Deidra W. • VP for Communications & Marketing    5310 7584    SH176   
McMIllion D.Sc, Simone K. • Director of Marketing    7581 7584    SH176   
Mwamba, Jay • Writer/Editor, Public Relations    7580 7584    SH176   
Public Relations    5310 7584    SH176   
Reilly, Patricia • Assistant Director of Digital Communications    7615     SH176   
Steinhardt, Sydney • Assoc. Director of Public Relations    6460 7584    SH176   

Computer Science   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
CAISS    5153 5381    SH279   
Camilo, Luis • Department Administrator    6632 6248    NA8/206   
Camp, Edward • Sr. General Advisor & Accreditation Specialist    6684 6248    NA8/206   
General Office    6631 6632 6248    NA8/206   
Gennaro, Rosario • Director, CAISS    5961 5381    SH279   
Gurvits, Leonid • Professor    6178 5381    SH279   
Kawaguchi, Akira • Chairperson    6631 6248    NA8/206   
Sawyer, Crystal • Office Assistant    6631 6248    NA8/206   
Troeger, Douglas • Professor    6167 6248    NA7/116   
Zhu, Zhigang • Professor    8799 6248    NA8/211   

Computer Services   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
E-mail Accounts/Problems    7878     NA4/225   

Continuing and Professional Studies   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Adult Basic Education, ESL and GED Inquiries    7596     SH02   
Continuing and Professional Studies Program    7312 6614    SH02   
Lacen, Jessica • Program Advisor    7172 6614    SH2   
Mackey-McGee, Sharon • Executive Director    6605     SH02   
Washington, Diana • Director, POISED for Success Program    5860     NA7/229A   

Counseling Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Iocin, Laura • Psychologist    8954 8227    MR15   
Jeanette, Erin • Psychologist    8236 8227    MR15   
Peer Counseling Educators • Peer Counseling Educators    8222 8227    MR15   

CUNY Environmental Cross-Roads Initiative   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Wildes, Pam • Principal Administrative Associate    7042     MR925-6   

CUNY Institute for Macromolecular Assemblies   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Gohara, Lauren • Executive Assistant    8803 8719    MR1208B   
Stark, Ruth • Director, CUNY MMA    8916 8719    MR1208B   

CUNY Institute for Urban Systems   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Bobker, Michael • Executive Director    5084     MR118   
Goldman, Todd • Associate Director, Research    8071 8374    MR910   
Huang, Da-Wei • Senior Applied Research Associate    5731     MR118   
Kamga, Camille • Associate Director, Administration    8087 8088 8374    MR910   
Paaswell, Robert • Executive Director    8072 8073 8374    MR910   
Reception Desk    8050     MR910   

CUNYfirst Integration   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Jones, Jeannette K. • Administrative Assistant    6908 8480    A101   
Lloyd, Celia P. • Assistant Vice President for CUNYfirst Integration    7859 8480    A101   

Department of Recreation and Campus Fitness   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Versailles, James • Director, Wingate Fitness Center    6189 7847    WG3rd Floor   

Development and Institutional Advancement, Office   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Ambrosino, Margaret • Associate Director to Campaign    6131 7149    SH154   
Coveleski, Alexandra • Executive Assistance    5383 7149    SH154   
Cropper, Loralyn • Advancement Officer    7178     SH154   
Development and Inst. Advancement,Office    7125 7149    SH154   
Fine, Sarah    8937     SH154   
Machi, Jeffrey • Vice President    8208 7149    SH154   
Main Office    7125 7126 7149    SH154   
Nichols, Barbara • Director of Special Events    7693 7149    SH154   
Office Of Development • General Information    7125 7149    SH154   
Perez, Sarai • Special Events Coordinator    6140 7149    SH154   

Diversity and Compliance, Office of   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Baptiste, Michele • Chief Diversity Officer & Dean of Fac. Relations    6310     A212   
Haynes, Tonia • Affirmative Action Specialist    7333     A210A   
Israel, LaWanda • Diversity and Compliance Investigator    7330     A210B   

Dominican Studies   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Aponte, Sarah • Chief Librarian/Asst. Professor    7170     NA2/202   
Hernandez, Ramona • Director    7496     NA4/107   
Stevens, Anthony    6406     NA4/110   

Dormitory Authority   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Dormitory Authority    2124916930 2124912533   
Saif, Nazar • Project Manager    2124916930 2124912533   

Earth and Atmospheric Science   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Barnes, Sadie • Secretary    6452 6984,6985 6482    MR106   
Kidder, Steven • Assistant Professor    8431 6482    MR831   
Noble, Erik • Research Assistant    5188     MR5188   
Tzortziou, Maria • Associate Professor    5769     MR931   

Economics and Business   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Arora, Punit • Assistant Professor    8502 6341    NA5/141B   
Bengoa, Marta • Associate Professor, Director, Graduate Advisor    6210 6341    NA4/120C   
Berechman, Joseph • Marvin Kristein Professor    5403 6341    NA4/120B   
Economics    5403 6341    NA4/121   
Foster, Kevin • Associate Professor, Chair & Undergraduate Advisor    6201 6341    NA4/121   
Kellman, Mitchell • Professor    6203 6341    NA5/103C   
Nagler, Matthew • Associate Professor, Director, Graduate Advisor    6205 6341    NA5/139B   
Oyebisi, Paula • Administrative Assistant    5403 6341    NA4/121   
Patterson, Glen • Lecturer        NA5/103A   

Education, School/Department   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Baptiste, Peter • Office of the Dean    5471     NA3/203   
Billig, Bruce M. • Director, Office of Field Experiences    6915 5156 5379    NA6/207A   
Blumenreich, Megan • Associate Professor/Program Director    6254     NA4/212C   
Carter, Hazel • Professor & Dept. Chair, Leadership & Special Ed.    6264     NAC6/207B   
Diop, Aminata • Executive Assistant to the Dean    6544     NA3/203B   
Driscoll, Mary E. • Dean    5697 6014    NA3/203   
Education-Bilingual    5248 5302    NA4/204D   
Education-Graduate Admissions    6296 6299    NA3/223A   
Godley, Lynnette • Assistant to the Associate Dean    5302     NA3/213   
Grasserbauer, Doris • Director of the Multimedia Center    5795     NA4/217A   
Henriquez, Ofelia • COA, Office of the Chairs    7262 7530    NA6/207B   
Jeremy, Maria • COA, Office of the Chairs    7262 7530    NA6/207B   
Katona, Jennifer • Lecturer/Program Director, Educational Theater    6290     NA5/207B   
Kolman, Joni • Assistant Professor    7479     NAC5/208A   
Lamboy, Edwin • Professor & Dept. Chair, Secondary Education    6243     NA6/207B   
Learning Resource Center    5455     NA3/226   
Lewis, Leonard • Director of Learning Resource Center    7801 5803    NA3/226   
Linker, David • Director, CCNY Mathematics Institutes    6253     NA3/205   
Literacy Center    7163     NA6/204   
Lubetsky, Robert • Associate Professor, Educational Leadership    5034     NAC4/214   
Makar, Carmina • Assistant Professor        NAC5/208D   
McLurkin, Denise • Assistant Professor, Childhood Education    5281     NA4/212   
Nivar, Yolaine • Office of Field Experiences    6915     NA6/207A   
Norton, Nadjwa • Associate Prof./Program Director Literacy Program    6630     NA6/204F   
Pizarro, Alexander • COA, Office of the Chairs    7262 7530    NA6/207B   
Pusey, Stacia • Director of SOE Office of Admissions & Student Ser    5345/6239 6296 5379    NA3/223A   
Rorschach, Elizabeth • Associate Professor/Program Director, English Educ    6291     NA5/207C   
Sanchez, Rita • Visiting Instructor, Childhood Education    6276     NA6/204D   
Semel, Susan • Professor, Education Foundations    5038     NA5/204B   
Simon, Lisa • Associate Professor, Literacy Program    8872     NA6/204E   
Smith, Beverly • Associate Professor/Program Director, Mathematics    5975     NA3/207C   
Stern, Nancy • Professor & Dept. Chair, Teaching Learning Culture    7897     NA6/207B   
Vargas, Katherine • Math in the City    6346     NA3/217   
Watson, Terri • Assistant Professor, Educational Leadership    5605     NA218B   
Wiggins, Sharon • COA, Early Childhood and Childhood Education    6005     NA5/211   
Wildstein, Tristin • Director of Teaching Fellows Program    6251     NA3/213   
Wong, Henny T. • Director of Technology    6265 8838 6434    NA3/227A   
Yeates, Aelicia • Finance Operator    6233 6458     NA3/202B   

Electrical Engineering   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Barba, Joseph • Professor of Electrical Engineering    7244     ST668   
Baurin, Edward • Higher Edcation Assistant    8902 8652    ST678   
Computer Lab- Electrical Engineering    7141 8249    ST583   
Dorsinville, Roger • Chairman & Professor    6685 8253 7482    ST602   
Electrical Engineering    7248 7249 8249    ST606   
Hernandez, Fernando    5368     ST647   
Kim, Bruce    7934 5446     ST635   
Mohamed, Ahmed • Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering    6619     ST638   
Moshary, Fred • Director, Earth Sys. Sci. & Env.E., Prof. of E.E.    7251 5491    ST417   
Oller, Natia • Graduate Secretary    7248 8249    ST608   
Santoro, David • Chief Technician    5313 8249    ST647   
Wong, Ming • Senior Technician    5392 8249    ST647   
Yancey, Jacqueline • Office Assistant    7248 7249 8249    ST602   
Yuan, Bo • Assistant Professor    13443     ST612   

Energy Institute   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Irizarry, Mercy • Secretary    8149 6660    ST327   

Engineering   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
*Graduate Affairs*    8030     ST209   
*Undergraduate Inquiries*    8020     ST209   
Alicea, Luis • Advisor    8385     ST2M1   
Alting, Annita • Director of Institutional Effectiveness    8145     ST137   
Aquino, Yulisa • Administrative assistant to Dean    7036 5768    ST142   
Barabino, Gilda • Dean of Engineering    5435 5768    ST142   
Beharry, Rawlins • Director, Office of Student Development    8040 8048    ST2M7   
Bodre, Belkys • Director of Graduate Affairs    8030 8090    ST209   
Brodzinski, Frederick R. • Senior Administrative Officer    8055     ST215   
Diaz, Pierre • CUNY Office Assistant, Office of Graduate Affairs    8030 8029    ST152   
Fenster, Sam • Administrative Director, Computer Engineering    6594 8249    ST617   
Gonzalez, Jasmine • College Office Assistant, Undergraduate Studies    8020 8090    ST209   
Gosser, Yuying • Director of Student Research    5452 6236    ST2M1   
Lin, Shoaquan • Computer Systems Manager    6762     ST179   
Lunin, Jeanne • Advancement Officer    6901     ST152   
Mack-Mitchell, Detra • Administrative Assistant, Office of Graduate Affai    8387     ST152   
Mustafa, Gulam • Academic Advisor    8038     ST2M10   
Pierce, Regina • Office Assistant, Office of Student Development    8040 8048    ST2M7   
Pineda, Annette • Director of External Relations    6144 8090    ST208   
Rutstein, Valerie • Director of Finance & Administration    7298 7680    ST142   
Shuman, Lauren • Advisor, Office of Student Development    8044 8048    ST2M16   
Walser, Ardie • Associate Dean for Academic Affairs    8030 8090    ST209   
Wesson, Rosemarie • Associate Dean for Research    6902     ST151   
Yang, Kevin • Research Assistant Professor    7846     ST581   

English   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Abdoh, Salar • Co-Director,MFA Creative Writing    6371 5410    NA6/352   
Abrams, Linsey • Professor & Director    5166 5410    NA6/337   
Barkin, Doris • Lecturer & Coordinator, Promethean    6364     NA6/217D   
Braverman, Richard • Lecturer    7930     NA6/317D   
Dekel, Mikhal • Associate Professor & Director of English Honors    6305 5410    NA6/348   
Gandal, Keith • Professor, Co-Drector MFA Creative Writing    7532     NA6/229   
Gleason, Barbara • Assoc.Prof/Director/MA in Lang.&Lit./FreshmanComp    6329     NA6/333A   
Gustafson, Daniel • Assistant Professor & Undergraduate Advisor    6327 6360     NA 6/215B & 6/219   
Joseph, Yana • Director of Administration    6301 5410    NA6/219   
Laskin, Pamela • Lecturer, Poetry Outreach Program    6356     NA6/260   
Miller, Renata • Associate Professor & Chairperson    6391 6302     NA6/219   
Minnich, Rebecca • ESL Program Coordinator    8612     NA6/334C   
Mirsky, Mark • Professor, Editor of Fiction Magazine    6350     NA6/318B   
Oppenheimer, Paul • Professor    6322     NA6/317C   
Peele, Thomas • Associate Professor    6328     NA6/333C   
Philippi, Renee • Admin. Prog. Director, Isaacs Scholars Prog.    8388     NA6/316   
Powers, Retha • Assistant Director, Publishing Certificate Program    7927     NA6/323   
Santos, Rosaymi • CUNY Office Assistant    5407 5410    NA6/219   
Sterling, Cheryl    6314 5010    NA6/234   
Valladares, Michelle • Lecturer    6352 6360     NA 6/335D & 6/219   
Veeser, Harold • Professor & Director MA Literature    6315     NAC6/247   
Wilner, Joshua • Professor    8350 5410    NA6/317B   

Enrollment Management   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Sabia, Thomas • Manager of Retention Services    6148 6417    A101   

Environmental Health&Occupational Safety   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Belgrave, Richard • Director    5080 5342    MR1208B   
Dickson, Thomas • Environmental Health and Safety Officer    5080 5342    MR1207   
Matos, Graciano • Laboratory Hygiene Officer    6961 5342    MR1207   
Occupational Health and Safety Facilities    5080 8604    CG04   

Evaluation and Testing   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Evaluation and Testing    6488/6492 6490    A213   
Robles, Yunerys • Assistant Director    6488 6492 6490    A213   
Thacker, Shailesh • Director    6488 6492 6490    A213   

Executive Counsel to the President   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Franke, Sakine • Office of the Executive Counsel to the President    8276 8277    A200   
Occhiogrosso, Paul F. • Executive Counsel to the President    8276 8277    A200   

Facilities   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Acevedo, Dave • Maintenance Supervisor    8695     CG04   
Alvarez, Alina • Office Assistant    8689 5342    MR1208A   
Amare, Abraham • Sign Shop-College Graphic Designer    6274 5342    MR1227   
Belgrave, Cassandra • Office Assistant    7892 5342    MR1208A   
Castillo, Wendy • Sign Shop-College Graphic Designer    6274 5342    MR1227   
Chin, Vatthana • Facilities Planning Director / Facilities    8682 5342    MR1308   
Facilities Repair/Dept. Support- Normal Work Hours    8617 8675 6874    CGG04   
Flores, Jose • Academic Facilities Planning Officer / Facilities    6972 5342    MR1209   
Jimenez, Ramon • Director of Support Group Operations    7069 5342    MR1208A   
Maxim, Khadesha • Chief of Staff    5075 5342    MR1308   
Nieves, Wilma • Office Assistant    8679 5342    MR1208A   
Raeburn, Jameel • Facilities Operations Coordinator    7439 5342    MR1209   
Robinson, David • Assistant Vice President    8357 5342    MR1308   
Scott, Danford Earle • Environmental Safety Manager (FIRE)    5079 7991    CG04   

Faculty Senate   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Jeruzalmi, David • Chair    5365     SH150   
Love, Jasmine • Assistant to the Faculty Senate Chair    5365 5366 6543    SH150   

Finance and Administration   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Crescenzo, Mario • Director of Business and Finance    5250 7228    WG112   
Gonzalez, Steven • Office Assistant    8147     WG112   
Lam, Felix • Vice President & Chief Financial Officer    8173     WG204   
Medina, Eva • Director of Budget    8152 7567    WG204   
Pinckney, Lucian • Finance Manager    5724 5387    WG112   
Torres, Jasmin • IT Support Assistant    8434 7567    WG204   
Wu, Andy • Director of Accounting    6781     WG109   

Financial Accounting   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Hadi, Azhar • Finance Manager    6120     WG112   
Hamilton-Hsu, Shu-Wei (Amy) • Budget Assistant    8835     WG112D   
Lee, Sandy • Accountant/Student Services    5012 5692    NA1/210   
Lemon-Johnson, Cheryl • Accounting Assistant    5058 5387    WG112   
Makowski, Tomasz • Finance Coordinator    6421     WINGATE112J   
Roman, Ilona • Manager of non-tax levy accounts    5059 7807    WG108   
Sanchez, Migdalia • A/P Coordinator/ 21st Century Foundation    5033 5387    WG112J   
Sharma, Prabhakar • Accounting Assistant    6817     WG112   
Student Services • General    5010 5692    NA1/210   
Woodford, Ron • Endowment Accounting Manager    5251 5387    WG112   

Financial Aid   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Acosta, Mildred • Counselor    5805 5829    A104   
Ball, Indira • Assistant Director    5800 5829    A104   
Belton, Shellye • Associate Director    5820 5829    A104   
Dennis, Jillian    5016 5829    A104   
Fields, Darryl • Assistant Director    5804 5829    A104   
Financial Aid, Information    5819/6656 5829    A104   
Gift, Denise • Financial Aid Counselor    6663 5829    A104   
Jenkins, Moira • COA    5857 5829    A104   
La Cotera, Lourdes • Financial Aid Specialist    6354     A104   
Laro, Nereida • COA    5818 5829    A104   
Ramkaran, Arshaw • Associate Director    5824 5829    A104   
Samlal, Michelle • FWS Coordinator    6662 5829    A104   
Smith, Rosa • Financial Aid Counselor    5822 5829    A104   
Spencer, Katrina • COA    6893 5829    A104   
Steele, Jace • Financial Aid Counselor    5812 5829    A104   
Tap Certification    5802 6656 5829    A104   
Ulfers, Lorrie • Financial Aid Counselor    5802 5829    A104   

Food Services   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Food Services--Faculty Dining Room    8418     NA2/104   
McGehrin, Chris • Food Service Director Metropolitan Food Service    6771 5683    NA2/104   
Simon, Jerome • Manager    6771 5683    NA2/104   

Foreign Languages & Literatures   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Calichman, Richard • Professor of Japanese & Asian Studies    6731 6374    NA   
Castro-McGowan, Regina • Lecturer    5261     NA6/336A   
Estrada, Isabel    7468     NA5/218B   
Mittelman, Roy • Director of Jewish Studies    7522     NA5/202   
Riobo, Carlos • Chairman and Associate Professor    6731 6374    NA5/223K   
Wentworth, Phyllis • Executive Assistant    6731 6374    NA5/223K   

Gateway Academic Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Alexandre, Marla • Senior Administrative Assistant    6115 6231    NA1/219   
Farres, Laura • Academic Advisor/Coordinator of Advising    6118 6231    NA1/219   
Gerson, Lydia • Director    6115 6231    NA1/219   
Naeem, Nazia • Assistant to the Director    5257 6231    NA1/219   
Pizarro, Yasmeen • Academic Advisor & Program Coordinator    5627 6231    NA1/219   

Gateway Institute for Pre-College Education   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Anderson, Paul    6125 7182622638 6484    H14   
Gateway Institute for Pre-College Edu.    6088 6484    H14   
Rivers, Belynda    6839 6484    H14   
Rout, Patty    6255 6484    H14   

Government, Community & Cultural Affairs   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Achille, Anthony • Executive Director    6405 6415    A200   
Albanese, Matthew • Events Specialist    5423 6415    A209   
Barnes, Dennis • Events Coordinator    5433 6415    A209   
Covington, David • Director of Events Management    7751 6415    A208   
Events Management    5433 5423 6415    A205   
Garcia, Johanna • Executive Director, The City College Partnership    7039 6415    SH157   
Job, Yuri A. • Community Youth Programs Director    6776 5181 6415    A205   
Jones, Janet • Executive Assistant    8723 6415    A205   
Lino, Jessica • Office Coordinator    6400 6415    A205   
Neverson, Sheldon • Audio-Visual Technician    5303 6415    A200   
Shanck, Gregory    5362 6415    A208   
Witherspoon, Karen Mackey • Vice President    6400 6415    A205   

Grants and Sponsored Programs   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Baptiste-Sexton, Candice • Grants Manager / IT Officer    7905 7906    SH16   
Carrillo, Ana • Grants Administrator    7901 7906    SH16   
Delgado, Ana • Grants Administrator    7910 7906    SH16   
Hansen, Alvaro • Grants Associate    7908 7906    SH16   
Shih, Alan • Director for Grants and Sponsored Programs    7909 7906    SH16   

High School for Math, Science and Engineering CCNY   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Dugan, Bill • Principal    2126907144 2122816918    BHC6   

History   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Daigle, Craig • Chair    7469     NA5/144A   
Greble, Emily • Deputy Chair    5298     NAC5/127B   
Hubbard, Phyllis • CUNY Office Assistant    7137 7179    NA5/144   

Honors Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Boy, John D. • Macaulay Honors College Instr. Tech. Fellow    6917 7337    NA4/150   
Dobchuk-Land, Bronwyn • Macaulay Honors College Instr. Tech. Fellow    6917 7337    NA4/150   
Honors Center    6917 7337    NA4/150   
Kendall, Aaron • Macaulay Honors college Instr. Tech. Fellow    6917 7337    NA4/150   
Lutton, Jennifer • Coordinator of National Scholarships/Fellowship    6726 6917 7337    NA4/150   
McBride, Katherine Logan • Macaulay Honors College Instr. Tech. Fellow    6917 7337    NA4/150   
McKee, Alida • Advisor, Macaulay Honors College at CCNY    8474 6917 7337    NA4/150   
Murphy, Geraldine • Director of Macaulay Honors College & CCNY Honors    5109     NA4/150   
Slodounik, Aaron • Macaulay Honors College Instr. Tech. Fellow    6917 7337    NA4/150   
Stoyanova, Irina • Advisor, Macaulay Honors College at CCNY    7980 7337    NA4/150   
Yurick, Susanna • Associate Director of the Honors Center    5892 6917 7337    NA4/150   

Housing and Residence Life, Department of   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Fernandez, Raymie • Office Coordinator    9175070070 9175070019    TOWER1STFL   
Information    9175070070 9175070019    TOWER1st Fl   
Oldenburg, Janie • Assistant Director of Residence Life    9175070051 9175070019    TOWER1STFL   
Patterson, Atiya • Assistant Director of Housing    9175070053 9175070019    TOWER1st Fl   
Williams, Kern • Director of Housing & Residence Life    9175070055 9175070019    TOWER1ST FL   

Human Resources   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Berkowitz, Karen • HR Assistant    7670 6927    SH92   
Castro, Helbert • Data Analyst    8465 7504    SH92   
Clarke, Cornel • Associate Director of Labor Relations    7548 7504    SH50   
Collins, Nicole • HR Assistant    7672 6927    SH92   
Colon, Yahaira • Assistant to the Assistant AVP of HR    8438 7504    SH50   
Cordrey-Walker, Irene • Timekeeper    8650 7504    SH92   
Dyce, Denise • Director of Labor Relations    7239 7504    HR50   
Ferguson, Kim M. • Benefits Officer    7963 7504    SH50   
George, Cherian • College Accounting Assistant    7674 6927    SH92   
Green, Shamaya • College Assistant Coordinator    6065 7504    SH53A   
Hindmarch, Meghan • HR Assistant    7150     SH53A   
Human Resources • General Information    7226 7504    SH50   
King, Adam • Payroll Assistant    7513 7796 6927    SH92   
Lopez, Gabriel • Associate Director of Human Resources    7668     SH50   
Mital, Shama • Payroll Assistant    5096 6927    SH95   
Oommen, Sara • Director of Human Resources Operations    7301 6927    SH92   
Rodriguez, Virginia • HR Generalist - Classified Staff    7511 7504    SH92   
Saimpla, Amrita • HR Generalist    7515 7504    SH50   
Sanchez, Giovanni • HR Assistant    7739 7504    SH53A   
Savage, Richard • HR Assistant    5787 7504    SH50   
Siderakis, John • Assistant Vice President of Human Resources    7505 7504    SH50   
Smalling, Tamara • Labor Relations Analyst    7506 7504    SH50   
Vargas, Julissa • Payroll Assistant    7673 6927    SH92   
Weithers, Christine • HR Assistant    7512 7504    HR50   
Wilson, Klade • HR Assistant    6347 7504    SH50   

Humanities & the Arts, Division of   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Liu-D' Albero, Moe • Director of Budget and Operations    6130 7649    NA5/225   
Oden, Melissa • Academic Advisor    7379 7649    NA5/225   
Osagie, O. Winnie • Development Assistant & Academic Advisor    6359 7649    NA5/225   
Parrilla, Nicole • Finance Budget Specialist    8904     NA5/225   
Prifti, Migen • Academic Advisor    7383 7649    NA5/225   
Romani, Marcie • Assistant to the Director of Budget & Operations    8974 7649    NA5/225   
Simon H. Rifkind Center    7367     NA6/316   
Skyba, Leslie • Major Gifts Officer    8836     NA5/225   
Strom, Raymond • Academic Advisor    7538 7649    NA5/225   
Weitz, Eric • Dean, Distinguished Professor of History    8166 7649    NA5/225   

iMEDIA   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Abeyie, Nana • Instructional Technology & Media Support Services    6899 6430    NA5/220   
Asomani, Emmanual (Kofi) • Assistant Manager & Systems Administrator    5480 5942    NA5/220   
Chernyakhovsky, Dmitriy "Dima" • Audio-Visual Technician    5480 5924    NA5/220   
Crosby, Kelli • Operations Assistant    5480 5481 5942    NA5/220   
Feng, Philip • Technician    5555     NA5/220   
Hassan, Kelin • Administrative Assistant    5480 5928 5942    NA5/220   
iMEDIA ( Instructional Media)    5480 5924    NA5/220   

Information Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
The "I"    5338     NA1/205   

Institute for Transportation Systems   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Jefferson, Alma • Assistant Director    8057 8077 8374    MR910   
Mouskos, Kyriacos • Research Professor    8047 8374    MR910   
Parker, P.E., Neville • Herbert G. Kayser Professor of Civil Engineering    8054 8516 8374    MR916/ST134   

Institute for Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Lasers   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Alfano, Robert • Director    5531 5530    MR201   
Brijlall, Joan • Bookkeeper    5531 5530    MR201   
Gayen, Taposh • Technical Coordinator - DoD CNP    5568 5530    MR206-A   
Katz, Alan • Research Associate    5591 5530    MR233   
Moy, Daniel • Assistant Program Administrator    6941 5530    MR216   
Sharonov, Mikhail Yu • Research Centers Facilities Manager in Photonics    6941 5530    MR216   
Sutkus, Kestutis • Lab Coordinator    5522 5530    MR234   
Wang, Wubao • Research Associate    6937 5530    MR217   

Institutional Research   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Silverman, Edward • Director    6480     SH109E   

Intercollegiate Athletics and Recreational Sports   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Abdur-Rahman, Kevin • Director    7556 7847    WG3rd Floor   
Angeli, Jamie • Assoc. AD for Mktg./Assoc. Head Women's Basketball    8368 8230    MR   
Athletic Treatment Center    8239 8229 8230    MR032   
Crespo, Daniel • Head Men's & Women's Volleyball Coach    5656     MR18   
Ekema-Agbaw, Joy • Assistant to the Athletic Director / Assistant Wom    5077 8230    MR20   
Elie, Kerner • Interim Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach    7592 8230    MR21   
Faucher, Derek • Facilities Coordinator/ Assistant Baseball Coach    7562 8230    MR20   
Green, Tom • Head Men's Basketball Coach    8982     MR18   
Ignaccolo, Roberto • Head Men's Soccer Coach    5448 8230    MR18   
Information, Recreation / Intramurals    7556     WG3 FL.   
Intercollegiate Athletics    8228 8230    MR20   
Jorge, Karina • Assistant Athletic Director/SWA    7524 8230    MR20   
Latcha, Philena • Athletic Trainer    8239 8230    MR032   
Macias, Steve • Fitness Coordinator/Head Baseball Coach    7551 8230    MR   
Mahoney Swimming Pool    7559     MRBASE   
Manfria, Don • Head Women's Soccer Coach    6997 8230    MR18   
Meadow, Jacqualyn • Director of Athletics    7550 8230    MR20   
Nat Holman Gymnasium • Holman Gymnasium    7558     MRBASE   
Prince, Catherine • Assistant Athletic Director for Sports Information    6925 8230    MR20   
Reid, Hugh • Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach    7549 8230    MR18   
Ruger, Heather • Business Manager/ Women's Soccer, Head Coach    7558     MR20   
Wingate Fitness Center    8565     WG3 FL.   
Yuen, Paul • Head Women's Fencing Coach    7562 8230    MR22   

International Relations   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Armbruster, Tom • Diplomat in Residence    5243     NAC6/141   
Krasno, Jean • Lecturer Professor of Political Science    5244     NA4/146D   
Kucik, Jeffrey • Assistant Professor of Political Science    5944     NA6/293   
Urena, Johanna • Program Coordinator    5844     NA6/293   

International Student and Scholar Services   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Carragher, Jim • Diplomat in Residence    5243     NA6/293   
CUNY Immigrant Center    6620/7967 6643    NA1/206   
Morua, Maribel • Director/International Student Advisor    8106 5830 5833    NA1/107   
Scott, Loretta • Office Manager    8106 5237 5833    NA1/107   

International Studies   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Biles, James • Associate Professor    5969 5841    NA6/107A & 6/293   
Gelman, Gilana • Program Assistant    8663 5841    NA6/293   
Rodriguez, Griselda • Assistant Program Coordinator    5842 5841    NA6/293   

Langston Hughes Festival   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Thompson, Gordon • Director    6353 5010    NA6/216C   

Latin American and Latino Studies   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Baver, Sherrie • Professor    7491     NA6/108   
Haslip-Viera, Gabriel • Professor    5485 6635    NA6/124   
Latin American and Hispanic Caribbean Studies    6763     NA6/108   
Lopez, Iris • Professor    7527     NA6/108B   
Nieves, Daniel    6763     NA6/108   

Levich Institute   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Delvalle, Debbie • Senior Administrative Asst. (PREM)    8928 6835    ST1M11   
Denn, Morton • Director    7444 6835    ST1M-18   
Wright, Mary • Assistant Director    8157 6835    ST1M-9   

Library   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Barnett, Philip • Science Reference Librarian    8243 7626    MR29   
Carrero, John F. • Library Computer Systems Manager    7603 7271 7604    NA5/332C   
Cataloging    7622 7648    NA2/305   
Chen, Ching Jung • Slide Librarian    7175 8754     CG245A   
Cohen Library Circulation Desk    7155     NA2/310   
Daniels, Gloria • Science Library Office Assistant    7625 8246 7626    MR29   
DeLeon, Ebe • Assistant to Chief Librarian    7271 7605 7604    NA5/333   
Dhawan, Amrita • Assoc Professor, Acting Chief of User Services    5763 7604    NA2/204   
Gibbons, William • Assistant Professor, Chief of Reference    7602 7604    NA2/204   
Gill, Jacqueline • Reference Librarian    6089 8635    NA2/204   
Helgesen, Martin • Reference Librarian    5871 7622 8635    NA2/305   
Hicks, Rhonda • Science Library Assistant    7625 7626    MR29   
Inagi, Yoko • Cheif, Cataloging Division    7623 7152 8635    NA2/304   
Lascar, Claudia • Science Librarian    6826 7626    MR29D   
Laurich, Robert • Associate Professor,Collection Development Officer    7153 7604    NA2/204   
Law-Walls, Tina • Cataloging Data Specialist    5872 8635   
Marvin, Helena • Chief, Government Documents    5073 7152 8635    NA2/305   
Mendelsohn, Loren • Chief, Science/Engineering Library    8244 7626    MR29A   
Riley-Reid, Trevar • Chief of Access Services    7601 7648    NA2/310   
Science/ Engineering Reference Desk    5712 7626    MR29   
Stewart, Charles • Technical Services Chief    5369 7271 7604    NA5/332B   
Van Nort, Sydney • Archivist    7609 7604    NA5/301   

Mail and Duplicating   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Mail & Duplicating    6745 7340    MR024   
Main Office, Receiving    8670 6745/5390 7340    MR024   
Plange, Jerry • Asst. Manager    6746 7340    MR024   
Russell, Peter • Manager    7181 7340    MR024   
St. Clair, Rick • Duplicating    6745 7340    MR024   

MARC/RISE Programs   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Levitt, Jonathan • Director    8539 8550    MR416   
Matthew, Sonia • Grant Specialist    7969 8550    MR416   
Steinberg, Mark • Director    8560 8550    MR416   

Mathematics   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Amarasingham, Asohan    5112     NA4/112A   
Bou-Rabee, Khalid • Assistant Professor    5107     NA4/114C   
Chatterjee, Shirshendu • Assistant Professor    5101     NA4/114B   
Chinta, Gautam    5103     NA4/118A   
Cleary, Sean    5122     NA8/134   
Computer Lab- Advanced Math    5154     NA1/511   
Daugherty, Zajj • Assistant Professor    5124     NA6/301   
Destina, Pierre Mones • Adjunct Lecturer    6749     NA6/273   
Goodman, Jay       
Grossman, Edward       
Jorgenson, Jay    5114     NA6/290   
Kucherenko, Tamara • Professor    5305 6294    NA6/202C   
Mann-Dukes, Dana • Administrative Manager    5170     NA8/133   
Mathematics    5346/5347 6294    NA8/133   
Medvedev, Alice • Professor    6942     NA6/278   
Merenkov, Sergiy • Professor    5147     NA6/280   
Moser, George    5124     NA6/301   
Paolillo, Anthony    6749     NA6/273   
Pignataro, Thea    5157     NA6/202B   
Redman, Jason • Assistant to the Chair    5173 6294    NA8/201   
Santoro, Bianca    5165     NA4/112B   
Schwinger, David       
Steinberg, Benjamin • Associate Professor    5482     NA8/134A   
Szlam, Arthur • Professor    6283     NA6/202D   
Turner, Mark • Lab Director    5229     NA6/272   
Wolf, Christian • Chair of Mathematics, Professor    5161     NA8/201   
Zapata, Gabriel    5124     NA6/301   

Mechanical Engineering   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Chen, J.R.    8127     CG34   
Delale, Feridun • Professor and Chairman    5224 5220 8013    ST249   
Deonauth, Ravindra • Office Secretary    5216 8013    ST233   
Emedoh, Linda • Executive Secretary    5218 5217 8013    ST233   
Ganatos, Peter • Professor and Deputy Chairman    5215 8013    ST252   
Harris, Lisa • Office Secretary    5216 8013    ST233   
Jahnke, Doug • Professor    5228     ST225   
Libert, Dahlia • CUNY Assistant    5216 8013 5217    ST233   
Raj, Rishi S. • Program Director, ROTC & Professor of Mech. Engine    6540     MR16   
Russell, Stewart • Adjunct Professor    6693     ST348   

Media and Communication Arts   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Akerman, Chantal • Distinguished Filmmaker    8241 7272    SH469   
Appelbaum, Lynn • Ad / PR Progr Director/Internship Coordinator/Prof    6561 7272    SH472A   
Blumenkrantz, Gerardo • Assistant Professor, AD/PR    6424     SH469   
Davidson, David • MFA Media Arts Prod. Prog. Director/Professor    6555 7351    SH286   
Dukan, Menkaat Asli • Equipment Room Manager    8184 8185 7272    SH382   
Gatling-Joffee, April • MFA Assistant Program Director    7235 5734    SH286   
Grofik, Wayne • Technical Director    6284 7272    SH498   
Keller, Edward • Professor, Ad / PR    5039 7272    SH280   
Krakowski, Andrzej • Professor, Film and Video    5398 7272    SH280   
Mathis, Lakeisha • Administrative Assistant    7167 7272    SH472   
Ranghelli, David • Assistant to the Chairperson    5726     SH472A   
Rassi, Babak • Deputy Chair, Professor, Film and Video    5399 7272    SH465   
Snidvongs, Warut • Studio Manager    6563 7272    SH380A   
Steinzor, Mira • Temporary Equipment Room Manager    8185     SH382   
Tag, Nancy • Chair, Professor, Ad / PR    6562 7272    SH471   
Tavakolian, Niknaz • Assistant Professor    7485     SH467   
Tibaldi, Antonio • Professor, Film & Video    8365 7272    SH468   
Villarosa, Linda • Journalism Program Director    5499 7272    SH463   

Minister, Campus   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Pope, Gregory • Catholic Campus Minister    5866 7080    BH204   

Music   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Carillo, Daniel • Assistant Professor    7661 5428    SH76C   
Deane, Alison • Associate Professor    7691 5428    SH78D   
Jablonsky, Stephen • BA and Music Ed Adviser    7663     SH80D   
Kozel, Paul • Sonic Arts Director, Professor    8217 5428    SH82D   
Krasner, Orly • Doctoral Lecturer, BA Adviser    7658 5428    SH80C   
Music    5411 5428    SH72   
O'Donnell, Shaugn • Music Department Chair    7683 5428    SH72C   
Pieslak, Jonathan • Pop Studies Supervisor    7665 5428    SH78A   
Pittson, Suzanne • Assistant Professor, Jazz Vocal Supervisor    7656 5428    SH76A   
Piza, Antoni • Director, Foundation for Iberian Music, Grad. Ctr.    7660 5428    SH78B   
Popp, Joe • Chief College Lab Technician    8254     SH82A   
Reeves, Scott • Director of Jazz Studies    7651 5428    SH72B   
Rodriguez, Esther • Department Secretary    5411 5428    SH72   
Spaulding, Ira • Assistant Professor, Classical Vocal Supervisor    7655 5428    SH80B   
Trent, Brian • Senior College Lab Technician    6541 5428    SH80B   

NAC Computer Lab   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Main Desk    6843     NA1/501   

NASA Education Resource Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Goldstein, Ellen • Director        NA5/302   

New Student Experience Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Berlus, Carlito • Senior Academic Advisor    8140     MR053G   
Daniel, Annemarie • Senior Academic Advisor    7032     MR053F   
Fore, Kathryn • First Year Advising Specialist    8024     MR053C   
Gomez, Mabel • First Year Advising Specialist    7103     MR053B   
John, Grace • First Year Advising Specialist    6980     MR053B   
McFarlane Beau, Jordan • First Year Advising Specialist    7544     MR053C   
NSEC Front Desk    8290     MR053   

New York City Alliance   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Brathwaite, Claude • Project Administrator    8850 8855    MR14   
Colabella, Maria • Administrative Assistant    8853 8855    MR14   
NYC Alliance For Minority Participation    8854 8855    MR14   
Sanchez, Vanessa • NYC LSAMP Program Assistant    8856     MR14   
Schnabel, Jeanette • Sr. Administrative Assistant    8852 8855    MR14   
Vernon, Julianne • CUNY Operations Manager    8856 8855    MR14   

New York Public Interest Research Group (NYPIRG)   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Fritz, Stanley • Project Coordinator    5047     NA1/120   

NOAA CREST   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Ahmed, Samir F. • Professor, EE Dept.    7250 8249    ST553   
Alabi, Paul • IT Manager/Manager of Satellite Receiver Station    5025     ST513   
Arend, Mark F. • Professor, Electrical Engineering    7898     ST541   
Blake, Reggie • Associate Professor    8083     WG203   
Comarazamy, Daniel • Research Associate NOAA CREST/Assistant Prof.       
Fekete, Balazs • Program Director, CUNY Water Initiative    8146     MR836   
Fekete, Georgina • Chief Financial Analyst    8195     ST107   
Gedzelman, Stan • Prof., Earth and Atmospheric Sci. - Weather Sci.    6470     MR902   
Gilerson, Alex • Associate Prof., EE Dept.    8413     ST541   
Gladkova, Irina • Associate Prof., Computer Science    6261     NA202B   
Gonzalez, Jorge • Professor, ME Dept.    5279 8097     ST238   
Gross, Barry • Professor, Electrical Engineering    5325     ST421   
Grossberg, Michael • Assistant Professor, Computer Science    6166     NA7/311   
Ioannou, Ioannis • Research Associate NOAA CREST/Assistant Prof.       
Jenoure, Caridad • Sr. Office Assistant    8101     WG201   
Jiwani, Nida • Administrative Assistant    8099 8097    ST107   
Khanbilvardi, Reza • NOAA Chair Professor/Director    8009 8093     ST107   
Krakauer, Nir Y. • Assistant Professor, CE Dept.    8003     ST193   
Lakhankar, Tarendra • Assistant Professor    5815 8097    ST103   
Legbandt, Tom • Laboratory Technician    8274     ST553   
Leykin, Eugene • Technician Assistant    8210 8129/8248     STC48CM7   
Luo, Zhengzhao Johnny • Assistant Professor    8936     MR927   
Mahani, Shayesteh E. • Professor, Civil Engineering    8440     ST106   
Mahani, Shayesteh • Professor, Civil Engineering    8440     ST106   
McDonald, Kyle • Professor, Mechanical Engineering    8218    
Mejia, Yajaira • Assistant Director    8035 8237    WG202   
Merchant, Shakila • Assistant Director    8379     ST422   
Moshary, Fred • Director, Earth Sys. Sci. & Env.E., Prof. of E.E.    7251 5491    ST417   
Nazari, Rouzbeh • CEDSC President, Vice Chair for Graduate Affairs    8035     WG202   
Pearl, Cindy • Research Associate    13794     ST541   
Peterson, Sanchia • Administrative Assistant    5465     ST487   
Philip, Neal • Reseach Associate NOAA CREST, Assistant Prof.       
Piasecki, Michael • Professor    8321     ST102   
Rabin, Bob • Visiting Research Professor    8413     ST513   
Romanov, Peter • Visiting Research Professor    8354     ST513   
Rossow, William • Distinguished Prof. in Satellite Remote Sensing    5389     ST541   
Roytman, Lenny • Prof., EE Dept.    7246     ST674   
Sydoryk, Ihor • Research Associate NOAA CREST/Assistant Prof.    8440     ST513   
Tang, Hansong • Prof., CE Dept.    8006     ST115   
Temimi, Marouane • Research Associate, Professor    8536 8097    ST109   
Tian, YinGli • Prof. of EE Dept.    7046     ST640   
Vörösmarty, Charles • Distinguished Scientist and Professor    7042     ST513   
Vant-Hull, Brian • Research Associate    8514     ST103   
Wu, Yonghua • Research Associate, EE Dept.    5876     ST107   
Zhang, Jianting • GIS - Computer Sci. Prof.    6175     NA8/203A   

Office of Information Technology   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Abraham, Annamma (Ana) • Programmer (SIMS Group)    8421 5195    NA4/225D   
Ansong, Dixon • Manager of User Services & IT Security    7011     NA1/506   
Baez, Ariel • Programmer Analyst    7324     NA1/507   
Baksh, Michelle • Blackboard Faculty/Student Support and Training    6440     NA1/301   
Ballard, Vernon • Director of Client Support & Info. Sec. Officer    5221     NA4/225B   
Chang, Allen • Network Engineer    5996     NA1/510   
Cheung, Yiu Ming • System Administrator    8833 8840    NA1/205A   
Chiu-Muniz, Yan • Application Developer    5363     NA4/225D   
Chu, Jeffrey • Network & CablingTechnician    6199     NA1/506   
Computer Help Line    7878     NA1/505   
Deng, Joseph • Manager, Telecommunications & Cabling    8888 7165 5299    NA1/504   
Diaz, Jhonatan • Systems Administrator, Infrastructure Design    5559     NA1/205A   
Elhajji, Youssef • Director of ITOSS    7370     NA1/205A   
ElSharkawi, Aswita • Application Developer    6413 8139   
Eng, Kent • Blackboard Admin. Support CUNY Site License Softwa    6524     NA1/506A   
Flores, Patrick • Tech Support Specialist    5064     NA1/510   
Goto, Miho • Systems Administrator    6770     NA1/205A   
Guerrero, Jaime • Network Engineer    5628     NA1/510   
Hagood, Yo-Lynn • CSS Project Coordinator    5622     NA4/225   
Hamer, Deon • Systems Support Technician    6185 7343    NA1/506   
Harbans, Brad • IT Operations Manager    6644     NA1/205A   
Ihrer, Kenneth • AVP of IT and Chief Information Officer    7400 8139    NA4/225   
James, Dean • IT Assistant, Desktop Support Assistant    7054     ST581   
Kam, Mark • Deputy CIO    7081 5299    NA4/225B   
Kleiner, George • Grants Coordinator    5725     NAC4/220   
Li, Zhihua (Karl) • Director of Science Computing Services    7911 7885     MR302   
Lin, Shaoquan • Networking Support WAN Specialist/Manager GSOE    6762     ST179   
Lu, Terence • Technician, Telecommunications    8888 7165 5299    NA1/507   
Marte, Otto • Sr. Director of Business Services    6190 8139    NA4/225A   
Mui, Kristopher • Technician, Telecommunications    8888 7165 5299    NA1/507   
Norris, Jermaine • IT Support Assistant    6570     NA1/506   
Pena, Mary • Service Desk Assistant Manager    7012     NA1/502   
Pratt, Karen • Administrative Assistant    7009 8139    NA4/225   
Rodriguez, Ivette • Service Desk Manager    5828     NA1/301   
Schneiderman, Beth • Lyris/Web Support    7083     NA4/213   
Sena, Rodel • Director of Application Development Services    6192 5195    NA4/225C   
Souter, Tessa • Administrative Assistant to Vern Ballard    7008     NA1/205   
Szkutnik, Marta • IT Project Manager    8777     NA1/502   
Telephone Repairs & Service Request    8888 7165 5299    NA1/301   
Wang, Kent • Technician, Telecommunications    8888 7165 5299    NA1/507   
Zhao, Jonathan • Network Services Manager    7177     NA1/510   

Payroll   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Clark, Lisa • College Accounting Administrator    6463138864 2126506927   
Gopaul-Igartua, Sandra • Classified Employee Over-Timekeeper    6463138279 2126506927   
Harris-Beazer, Joann • Payroll Specialist    6463138293 2126506927   

Philosophy   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Davis, Therese K. • Executive Secretary    7291     NA5/144   
Zeigler-Pickens, Bertha • Executive Secretary    7291 6341    NA5/144   

Physical Plant Services   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Bathroom Hot Line    10900 8648    CG04   
Bus Service Hotline    7995 8648   
Classroom Hot Line    23128 8648    CG04   
Colon, Anthony • Administrative Superintendent    8696 5342    MR1208A   
General Help    8675 8648    CG04   
Manley, Kyle • Administrative Superintendent    5040 5342    MR1208B   
Mauriello, John • Chief Engineer    8690     CG04   
Off Hour Emergencies    7777 8648    CG04   
Physical Plant Services    8675 8648    CGG04   
Varian, George • Supervisor of Mechanics    8684     CG04   

Physics   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Boyer, Timothy • Professor-Graduate Advisor    5585     MR331   
Dean, Cory • Asst. Professor    6012     MR425   
Ghaemi, Pouyan • Assistant Professor of Physics    5817     MR313   
Gunner, Marilyn • Professor    5557 6940    MR301B   
Hedberg, James • Lecturer    6907     MR427   
Johnson, Tonia • Receptionist    5517 6832    MR419   
Koplik, Joel • Levich Institute and Physics    5483     MR412   
Langhorne, Linden • Chief CLT Machine Shop    5547     MR220   
Menon, Venod    7443     MR415   
Sarachik, Myriam P. • Distinguished Professor    5618 6940    MR301   
Shattuck, Mark • Associate Professor, Co-Deputy Chair    8161 6832    ST1M16/419   
Turner, Sue (Roberta) • Office Manager    6832 5516 6940    MR419   

Physiology/Pharmacology and Neuroscience   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Banerjee, Shailesh • Medical Professor    6689 7758     HR203   
Friedman, Eitan • Medical Professor and Chair    6994 8310 6696    HR203   
Kashfi, Khosrow • Associate Medical Prof. & Chemistry Coordinator    6641 7692    HR201B   
LeFrancois, Brice • Research Associate    8283 6682     MR918   
Mano, Itzhak • Assistant Medical Professor    7965 7226    MR907   
Morales, Raquel • Assistant to the Chair    6994 7726    HR203   

Political Science   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Baver, Sherrie • Professor    7491     NA6/108   
Cronin, Bruce • Chair    5440 5464    NA4/136B   
Diaz, David • Distinguished Lecturer    8662 5464    NA4/139   
Krinsky, John    5236 5464    NA4/136A   
Menon, Rajan • Bernard & Anne Spitzer Chair    5233     NA4/135B   
Struening, Karen • Director of Pre-Law and Pre-Law Advising    5234     NA4/138B   
Williams Mose, Jacqueline • CUNY Office Assistant    5468 5464    NA4/136   

Premedical Studies   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Brown, Annieta • Coordinator    7845 7816    MR529   
Smith, Belinda G. • Director    7840 7816    MR529   

President's Office   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Coico, Lisa S. • President    7285 7286 7680    A300   
Flemming, Teresa • Executive Assistant to the President    7285 7286 7680    A300   
Hartnett, Deborah • Senior Advisor to the President and Chief of Staff    8638 7680    A300   
Initiative, STEM Career Development    8773     NA5/105   
Morel, Jacob • Special Assistant to the President    7285 7286 7680    A300   
Perez, Anthony • Assistant to the President    7285 7680    A300   

Procurement   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Cunningham, Felicia • Purchasing/Contracts    5252 8189/7228    WG112   
Putman, Annie • Purchasing Assistant    5256 7228    WG112   

Professional Staff Congress   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Cappetti, Carla • Grievance Counselor    7234 7739    NA5/121   
Feigenberg, Alan • Chair    8743 6566    SSA2M13   
Rangel, Ruben • Grievance Counselor    7234 7739    NA5/121   

Promathean   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Promethean Literary Journal    6496     NA6/334A   

Property Management   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Charleus, Ashford • Property Manager    5390 7340    MR024B   
Main Office, Property Management    5390 7340    MR024   

Provost   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Alvarez-Diaz, Julissa • Associate Director for Resource Planning    7309 5068    A218B   
Balmer, Holly • Chief of Staff    6082 5068    A305   
Bartovics, Laura • Associate Director for Research Administration    7903 6425    A218K   
Carlson, Linda • Assistant to the Provost for Special Initiatives    8342     A218A   
Carlson, Linda L. • Fulbright Program Advisor (FPA)    8342     A218A   
Cintron, Doris • Senior Associate Provost for Acad. Affairs & Asst.    5922     A218E   
Hassan, Luisa • Research Finance Manager    8419 6425    WG112G   
Hines, Denisse • Assistant to the Associate Provost for Research    6636 6425    A218   
Leung, Hsueh • Senior Data Analyst to the Senior Associate Provos    8552     A218H   
Lopez, Eric • Assistant Curriculum Coordinator    5259 6425    A218   
Matos-Nieves, Zaida • Administrative Assistant    6638 5068    A305   
Powell-Manning, Kathy • Learning Assessment Director    6041     SH109F   
Scala, Teresa • Research Associate    6590     A306   
Strzeszewski, Mary Ruth • Associate Provost for Academic Services    8349 6425    A218J   
Trevisan, Maurizio • Provost    6638 5068    A305   
Undieh, Ashiwel • Associate Provost for Research    8234     A218   
Vasovic, Ana • Director of General Education    8066     A218C   
Williams, Gareth • Assist. to Sr. Associate Provost, Acad.Aff.&Asst    5421     A218D   

Psychological Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Harris, Benjamin • Clinical Professor/Associate Director    5223    
Punales, Diana • Director    5670     NA8/121   
Superka, Julia • Clinic Administrator    5669     NA8/121   

Psychology   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Akinsulure-Smith, Adeyinka • Assistant Professor    5706     NA7/302   
Ayuk, Estella • Administrative Coordinator    5674 5673    NA8/107   
Barrett, Sophia • FQUAN Coordinator & Lecturer    5900     NA7/214   
Ellmore, Timothy • Associate Professor    5714 5659    NA7/120   
Estes, Abigail • Administrative Assistant    5680 5659    NA7/120   
Fertuck, Eric A. • Associate Professor    5847     NA7/239   
Hien, Denise • Professor, Director, Clinical Psychology Ph.D. Pro    5666     NA8/131   
Jurist, Elliot • Professor    5676 5673    NA8/109   
King, William • Director, Mental Health Counseling Program    7380 5689 5659    NAC7/323   
Kwok, Hawai • Adjunct Lecturer    5784 5865    NA7/120   
Lopez-Castro, Teresa • Research Center for Trauma and Addiction    8965     NA7/322   
Lynch, A. David • Associate Professor    8460 5659    NAC7/121   
Melara, Robert • Chair    5716 5659    NA7/201   
Milstein, Glen • Director, Student Affairs    5718     NA7/217D   
Nemtzow, Naomi • Academic Program Coordinator    5164     NA7/120   
O'Neill, Sarah • Assistant Professor    5701     NA7/303   
Paino, Richard • Lecturer    6851     NA8/119   
Silverstein, Brett • Professor    5700     NA7/120A   
Sircar, Ratna • Professor    8134     NA7/229D   
Tartter, Vivien • Professor, Director BA/MA Psychology Program    5709 5865    NA7/209   
The Psychological Center    6602/6603 6604     NA8/101   
Tuzo, Denise • CUNY Office Assistant    5442     NA7/120   

Public Safety & Security   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Broughty, Nathaniel • Specialist    7977     NA4/201   
Crinnion, George • Assistant Director for Administration    7992 7991    NA4/201B   
Curry, Robert B. • Operations Lieutenant/Assistant Director    5638     NA4/201D   
Laperuta, Anthony • Investigation Special Operations Lt./Assist. Dir.    5640     NA4/201I   
Locksmith Coordination    7993     NA4/201   
Morena, Pat • Executive Director of Public Safety & Security    7997     NA4/201   
Rias, Curtis • Senior Director of Technical Support Services    7073 7343    NA4/201   

Publishing Certificate Program   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Powers, Retha • Assistant Director, Publishing Certificate Program    7927 7912    NA6/323   
Unger, David • Director    7925 7912    NA6/323   

Radio Station (WCCR)   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Dalberice, Bernie • Public Relations Manager    5027     NA1/108   
Marshall, Shakeena • Vice President    5027     NA1/108   
Pierre-Louis, Ermic • General Manager    5027     NA1/108   
Simpson, Destinei • Program Director    5027     NA1/108   
Station ON-AIR, Radio    5962     NA1/108   

Radio Station WHCR   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Harden, Angela • General Manager    7147 5736    NA1/513   
WHCR-FM    7481     NA1/513   

Registrar   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Alers-Aarbo, Marisol • Certification    7851 6108    A102   
Asubonten, Vanessa • CUNY Office Assistant    7873 6108    A102   
Dennis, Dion • Degree Audit    7861 6108    A102   
Harris, Anna-Lize • Associate Registrar    7855 6108    A102   
Johnson, Mitchel • Transcripts    7877 6108    A102   
Jones, Jael A. • Administrative Assistant to the Senior Registrar    5457     A102   
Matcovsky, Fred • I.D. Change, Grading, Permits & Registration    7860 6108    A102   
Matos, Daniel • Senior Registrar    8150 6108    A102   
Meyers, Tamika • Name Change, Permits, & Registration Problem    7882 6108    A102   
Registrar    7850/7852 7853 6108    A102   
Registrar-Degree Procedure    7850 6108    A102   
Registrar-Grading    7867 7868 6108    A102   
Registrar-Records    7867 7857 6108    A102   
Registrar-Verification    7619 6108    A102   
Ridgeway, Latoya • Permits, Registration, & Transcripts    7868 6108    A102   
Walker, Juanita • Grading, Permits, Registration & Study Abroad    7867 6108    A102   

Research and Sponsored Programs   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Bank, Lawrence C. • Professor    5143 6425    A218B   
Mayhew-Noel, Tricia • Institutional Review Board (IRB) Administrator    7902     SH108B   
Moore, Ingrid • Research Compliance & Sponsored Prog. Assistant    6467     SH108B   

Research Center in Minority Institutions   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Bell, Malik S. • Office Assistant    8300 8301 7989    MR501   
Guyden, Jerry • Principal Investigator    8300 8449 7989    MR501   
Judd, Natasha • RCMI Program Manager    7978 8300 7989    MR501   
Lewis, Garnet • Program Coordinator    8300 7979 7989    MR501   
Pezzano, Mark • Program Director    8300 8559 7989    MR501   
Walker, Rhenbert • Assistant to the Director    8300 8589 7989    MR501   

Rosenburg/Humphrey- Program in Public Policy   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Hoffman, Lily • Director    5856 6810    NA6/135   
Program Manager    6809 6810    NA6/140   

Safety Services, City College   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Diaz, Elisaul • President    7517 7543    SH51A   
Health And Safety Institute    7517     SH51A   
Volunteer Emergency Squad (VES)    7517 7519 7543    SH51A   

Scheduling   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Fonseca, Liz • College Assistant    8313     A214   
Grant-Hewitt, Ashley • College Assistant    8313     A214   
Green, Afritiya • Scheduling    8991     A214   
Narain, Danieram • College Assistant    7870     A214   
Tachauer, Leon • Director of Scheduling and Workload    7871     A214   

Science   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Batista, Jonathan • Finance Budget Manager    7942 7948    MR1320   
Boydston-White, Michael • Science Facilities Manager    8305 7948    MR1328   
Fimiarz, Daniel • Research Facility Manager    8596 7948    MR1328   
Gonzalez, Cindy • CUNY Office Assistant    8065 7948    MR1320   
Liss, Tony • Dean of Science    7947 7948    MR1320   
Mars, Laurent • Associate Dean of Science    6850 7948    MR1320   
Pace, Frank • Procurement Officer    8406 7948    MR1328   
Roth, Millicent • Asst. to the Dean of Sci. for Undergrad. Programs    6768 5773    MRPlaza   
Rudolph, Elizabeth • Deputy Dean for Accreditation and Graduate Program    6474 7948    MR1320   
Science Advising Center    5780 5773    MRPlaza   

SEEK   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Brownlee, Maudette • Director    6617 7208    NA5/226O   
Garcia, Ronny • Seek Manager    7295 7208    NA5/226   
Information/ Front Desk, SEEK    5774 7208    NA5/226   
Kennedy, Debbie • Instructor, Counselor    7956 7208    NA5/146   
Kwok, Hawai • Coordinator of SEEK Tutoring & Academic Support Sv    5784     NA4/224   
Lyon, Lamar • College Office Assistant    6617     NAC5/226 P   
Nazon, Marie • Counselor, Assistant Professor    5767 7208    NA5/151   
Rings, Sherri • Counselor, Associate Professor    5781     NA5/226M   
SEEK Computer Lab    5788 7208    NA7/301   
SEEK PAL Center    5786 8722    NA4/224   
Washburn, Mara • Counselor, Assistant Professor    5759 7208    NA5/226L   
Zevallos, Ana • Counselor, Assistant Professor    5777 7208    NA5/226N   

Skadden, Arps Honors Program in Legal Studies   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Dodd, Lynda • Joseph H. Flom Professor    6386 8664    NA4/134C   
Light, Jennifer • Deputy Director    8704 8664    NA4/134A   
Longo, Matthew • Program Assistant    8593    
Perez, Nildania • Assistant Director, Skadden, Arps Honors Program    5246 8664    NA4/134B   
Rich, Andrew • Executive Director    5231     NA4/143A   
The Skadden, Arps Honors Program in Legal Studies    8593     NA4/134   

Sociology   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Biles, James • Associate Professor    5969 6635/5841    NA6/107A & 6/293   
Bowman, Laura • Office Assistant    5485 5839 6635/5865    NA6/125   
Fuentes-Mayorga, Norma E • Assistant Professor    7497     NA6/108C   
Helmreich, William • Professor    5855 6635/5865    NA6/137   
Sloan, Jennifer • Adjunct Lecturer       

Sophie Davis School of Bio-Medical Education   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Abreu, Michelle    6579 7690    H301-3   
Academic Records    7156 7160/8291 7161    HR102   
Adamo-Henry, Karen • Course Coordinator    7783 7778    HR301   
Alert, Deian • Course Coordinator    7699 7690    H301   
Barrick, Samantha • Director of Humanities in Medicine    6629 7690    H301G   
Blutreich MD, Ahna • Clinical Professor of Pathology    7702     HARRIS207C   
Brown, Mary McDaniels • Recruitment - Physician Assistant Program    7746 6697    HR15   
Cao, Susan • Coordinator of Student Affairs    5267 8483    HR113C   
Cook, Aletha • Physician Assistant Program    8859 6697    H15   
Deen, Darwin D. • Medical Professor, CHASM    7784 7778    HR301H   
Dorn, Joan • Medical Professor and Chair    7794     HR406A   
Encarnacion, Amy • Office Assistant, Academic Records    7156 7160/8291 7161    HR102   
Erves, Jerrold • Associate Director of Admissions    7706 7708    HR101C   
Etheridge, Miesha • Coordinator    6814     HR301   
Friedman, Erica • Deputy Dean    7699 7690    HR301   
Gold, Marthe    7794 7778    HR406A   
Goyert, Sanna • Medical Prof./Chair of Microbiology & Immunology    7773 6880 7797    HARRIS HALL207   
Haughton, Barbara • Student Affairs    5262 8483    HR113B   
Horvath, Theresa • Executive Director and Assistant Dean    6863     HR15   
James, Linda • Office Assistant, Academic Records    8291 7160/7156 7161    HR102   
Jennings, Vanessa • Director of Academic Affairs    7699 7690    HR301   
Jimenez, Maria E. • Director of Academic Records    7156 7160/8291 7161    HR102   
Joseph, Birgland • Medical Lecturer    5702     HR15   
Juarez, Michelle • Assistant Medical Professor    7838 7797    HARRIS310E   
Kilpatrick, Yvonne • Director of Dept. Admin. and Comm. Liaison, CHASM    7781 7778    HR404A   
Kim, Young • Director of Course Administration    8377 7945    HR01A   
Kottmann, Andreas H. • Associate Professor of Neuroscience    8422     MR907   
Lau, David • Medical Lecturer    7812 6697    HR15   
Lee, Adelaide • Director of Learning Resource Center    7721 6514    HR114   
Manischewitz, Mike • Academic Affairs    8526 7690    HR01C   
Mantovani, Antonio • Associate Medical Professor    5417 7726    H201C   
Marcano, Julia • College Office Assistant    7712 7708    HR101   
March, Beverley • Executive Assistant    7209     HR301   
Marte, Sharina • Course Coordinator, CHASM    8214 7778    HR403   
Martin, Charlotte • Academic Student Support Manager    7237     HR301   
Mayers-Morris, Melissa • Administrative Coordinator    8742 7778    HR406   
McBeth, Dani • Asso. Med. Prof/Associate Dean for Student Affairs    7727 8485 8483    HR113   
McDonald, Robert • Director of Housing & Student Activities    7723 8483    HR113A   
Motta-Moss, Ana • Director of Evaluation    7698 7690    HR301B   
Pacifici-Elejalde, Geniece • Assistant to the Director of Admissions    7790 7708    HR101D   
Roberts, Nicole • Assistant Dean    6831 7690    H301F   
Santana, Annabel • Director of Educational Affairs-Assistant to Dean    5275 5276 6696    HR107   
Sheffer, Christine • Associate Medical Professor    6860     H400   
Silvis, Ronald • Curriculum Mapping Specialist    7752    
Sohler, Nancy • Associate Medical Professor, CHASM    7786 7778    HR405B   
Torres, Juana • Assistant to the Chair - Cell Biology & Anatomy    6861 9812    HR306   
Trevisan, Maurizio • Dean & Medical Professor, CHASM    5275 6696    HR107C   
Wanyonyi, Christopher • Director, Office of Admissions    7718 7790 7708    HR101   
Washington, Dierdre • Receptionist    7745 6697    H15   
Zhang, Xin Cindy • Lab Technician - Cell Biology & Anatomy    6856     MR909   

Special Student Programs   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
A Better Chance,INC    6958     NA3/208   
C.C. Academy for Prof. Preparation, The    5780/6768 5762     MR325   
Center for Edu. Options & Reading Prog.    6613     NA3/219   
CUNY Pipeline Program    5327     NA1/116   
Engineering Leadership Program    8040/6839     NA5/302   
Engineering Students Cooperative Edu. Prog.    8044     ST2M216   
First Year Experience    5338    
High Expectations Program    2126639732    
Holcombe Rucker Center    6776     A205   
INVEST/Poised for Success Program    7312/5860 5868     N7/229P   
PRES    8045 8042     ST2M32   
Publishing Certificate Program    7925 7927 7912    NA6/323C   
Space, Safe    13259     NA1/101B   
Venture Scholars Program    7711     Y205N   

Student Affairs, The Office of   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
CCNY Photo I.D. Card Office    5902 5289     NA1/204   
Crisis,Assessment,Response&Educ.(CARE) Team    5426 7080    A204   
Gonzalez, Kenia • ID Office Manager    5289     NA1/205   
Pierre-Louis, Ernest • Budget Coordinator    5341 7080    A204   
Reina, Juana • Vice President of Student Affairs    7679 7080    A204   
Rhinehart, George • Director of Community Standards    5009 7080    BH111   
Stephen, Erica • Executive Assistant to the Vice President    5426 7080   
Student Affairs, Vice President of    5426 5427     A204   
Thornton, Wendy J. • Dean of Student Development    5426 7080    A204   
Walker, Teresa • Executive Director, REACH Services    8222 8227    MR15   
Wallace, Jason • Executive Director Auxillary Enterprise Corp.    7034 5337    ADMIN306   

Student Disability Services   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
AccessAbility Center • Reception Desk    5913 5772    NA1/218   
Bianchi, Pat • CUNY LEADS Counselor, AccessAbility    5913 5772    NA1/218   
Kelly, Dwight • Disability Accommodations Specialist    7372 5772    NA1/218   
Ortiz, Marie • Accomodations Specialist    5061 5772    NA1/218   

Student Engagement Initiatives   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Stellini, Dominic • Executive Director    6968 8983    MR053   
Tise, Melissa • Administrative Coordinator    8137     MR053A   

Student Government   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Graduate Student Council    5319     NA1/113   
Main Office (See Undergraduate Student Gov.)    8175 8176 8102    NA1/111   

Student Health   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Emergency Squad    7519     BH36   
Student Health Services and Counseling Center    8222 8227    

Student Health Services   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Fabal, Romy • Staff Nurse    5910 8227    MR15   
Garcia, Christopher • CUNY Office Assistant    8222 8227    MR15   
Provider, Medical    5921 8227    MR15   

Student Life&Leadership Development, The Office of   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Alody, Muaad • Office Manager    13245     NA1/210   
Computer Lab    5015     NA1/114   
Gabbidon, O'Lanso • Director of Student Life and Leadership    5005 5013 5032    NA1/210   
King-Garcia, Ana • Assistant Director of Student Life and Leadership    5923     NA1/210   
Microcosm Yearbook/Photographer    13245     NA1/120   
Montesino, Ilvin • Morning Office Manager    5007     NA1/210   
Montesino, Ilvin • Afternoon Office Manger & Microcosm Advisor    5007     NA1/210   
Ortega, Evelyn • Assistant Director of Student Life and Leadership    5006 5032    NA1/210   
Student Club Relations    7127     NA1/205B   
Student Club Reservations    8645     NA1/205B   
Student Life Creative Team    5338     NA1/205B   
Student Life Main Desk    5002     NA1/210   
Ward, Najua • Creative Designer    5338     NA1/210   

Student Newspaper   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Campus, The    8177 8178     NA1/119   
Haden, Taqiyya • Managing Editor    5081     NA1/118   
Paper, The    5029 5022    NA1/118   
Sanjurjo, Olga • Managing Editor    5081     NA1/118   
Tennant, Oronde • Editor-in-Chief    5029     NA1/118   

Student Support   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Ponnuraj, Vatsala • Office Manager    6825 6829 6830    NA6/148   
Reynoso, Katherine • Counselor    6410 6830    NA6/117   
Sortor, Hilary • Coordinator (ARC)    7055     H03   
Thangaraj, Elizabeth • Director    6411 6830    NA6/147   

Study Abroad   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Gomez, Ninive • Assistant Director    5494 5645    NA5/216   
Khan, Liza • Study Abroad advisor    6909     NA5/216   
Study Abroad Program    8592 5645    NA5/216   

Sustainability in the Urban Environment   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Smith, George • Program Administrator    6974     SH301B   

TECH Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Main Office    5571     NA1/301   

Telecommunications   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Telecommunications    7878 5299    NA1/507   

Theatre and Speech   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Barron, Rob • Chairperson    7043 5934    CG311   
George, Jared • Department Assistant    6666     CG311   
Grant, Keith • Professor    5960     CG313   
Holmes, Jennifer • Assistant Professor    7587     CG311   
Nachtgall, Tara • Department Administrator    6666     CG311   
Nesmith, Eugene • Full Professor    6324     CG317   
Potts, Kathleen • Lecturer    6308     CG322   
Theatre Office    6666 5951 5934    CG311   
Tuttle, Jennifer • Assistant Professor    5951     CG322   
Willinger, David • Deputy Chairperson    5948     CG322   

Towers at CCNY, The   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Information (See Housing Office)    9175070070 9175070019    TOWER1st Fl   

Undergraduate Student Government   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Castro, Irene • Treasurer    5021 8102   
Elzeftawy, Sara • Vice President of Community Affairs    5021 8102   
Hasna, Hena • Vice President of Evening Affairs    5021 8102   
Liu, Ona • Vice President of International Affairs    5021 8102   
Ly, Roger • Vice President of Campus Affairs    5021 8102   
Main Office    8175 8176 8102    NA1/111   
Sagar, Alminar • President (Interim), Executive Vice President    5021 8102   
Shraibman, Avi • Vice President of Academic Affairs    5021 8102   

University Transportation Research Ctr, Region   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Aslam, Nadia • Assistant Director for Technology Transfer    8051 8374    MR910   
Conway, Alison • Associate Director for New Initiatives    5372 8374    MR910   
Daus, Matthew W. • Distinguished Lecturer    8060 8374    MR910   
Eickemeyer, Penny • Associate Director for Research    8074 8374    MR910   
Faghih, Sabiheh • Research Assistant    8050 8374    MR910   
Fisher, Tierra • Office Assistant    8053 8374    MR910   
Kamga, Camille • Director    8087 8374    MR917   
Levinson, Herbert • UTRC Icon Mentor, Trans. Consult. & Prof. Emeritus    8050 8374    MR910   
Martinez, Nathalie • Research Associate/Budget Analyst    8052 8374    MR910   
McKnight, Claire • Assistant Director for Ed&Training, Associate Prof    8059 8374    MR910   
Miller, Benjamin • Senior Research Associate       
Paaswell, P.E., Robert • Director Emeritus of UTRC, Distinguished Prof. CE    8072 8073 8374    MR 917/SH 109G   
Singhal, Abhishek • Ph.D. Candidate    8071 8374    MR910   
Thorson, Ellen • Senior Research Fellow    8144 8374    MR910   
Wan, Dan • Research Assistant & Ph.D. Candidate, CCNY    8050 8374    MR910   
Yazici, Anil • Post-Doc / Senior Researcher    8070 8374    MR910   

Women's Studies   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Ackerman, Patricia    7494     NA7/113D   
Women's Studies    7494     NA7/113D   

Writing Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Bochman, Svetlana • Director    7899 8104     RUDINCTR   
Center, Tutoring    8104     RUDINCTR   
Jaskot, Mardi • Tutoring Coordinator    8542     RUDINCTR   

Zahn Innovation Center   
Name    Tel 12Fax    Loc   
Dettler, Andre • Managing Director of Tech Entrepreneurship    7434     STB20   
Hudson, Kesia • Program Manager, Women Entrepreneurs Program    7490     MR052   
Monzon, Steven • Office Manager    7434     STB20   
Olives, Katherine • Women Entrepreneurship Program Assistant    7918     MR052   
Siegel, Lindsay • Executive Director    8058     A306B   

List generated on: 8-5-2015 1:10:0 AM   

Site Navigation

Search
List

Footer Links

Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.