directory-administration

College Administration

Dean's Office
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Andreas C. Cangellaris Dean 306 Engineering Hall
Martin D F Wong Executive Associate Dean 306 Engineering Hall
Robin A. Dennis Administrative Aide 306 Engineering Hall
Jean Hanks Assistant to the Executive Associate Dean 306 Engineering Hall
Brandy M. Meid Assistant Dean for Administration 306 Engineering Hall
Tammy S. Nohren Administrative Assistant to the Dean 306 Engineering Hall
Jonathan J. Trice Office Support Specialist 306 Engineering Hall
Bruce A. Vojak Associate Dean for Administration 306B Engineering Hall
Academic Affairs
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Martin D F Wong Executive Associate Dean 306 Engineering Hall
Jean Hanks Assistant to the Executive Associate Dean 306 Engineering Hall
Advancement
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
M. Angela Dimit Director of Advancement
Douglas Anderton Heintz Stewardship and Donor Relations Specialist
Jonathan Alan Hill Director of Advancement
John E. Kelley Director of Advancement Operations 310 Engineering Hall
Holly Nicole Leckie Information Specialist
Brandon O'Hare Director of Advancement
Maile Dawn Reynolds Office Support Specialist
Claire Anne Slayton ACADEMIC HRLY ADMIN
Tara L. Smith Administrative Aide
Shelley Marie Snider Office Support Specialist
Anita Kathleen Stein Director of Stewardship and Donor Relations
Peyton Marie Zerrusen Coordinator, Engineering Advancement Activities
Business Services Center
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Gregory N. Anderson Business and Finance Coordinator
Lori Ann Ballinger-Pankau Assistant to the Head 244-7139 Digital Computer Lab
Kimberly Dawn Darnell Grants & Contracts Coordinator
Catherine L. Egan Account Technician II
Tonya R. Enghausen Administrative Aide 2253 Digital Computer Lab
Tessa M. Hile DIR OF BUS SERV
Victoria Sue Huart Accountant 1 2250 Digital Computer Lab
Colleen K. Lynch Staff Clerk 203 Loomis Laboratory
Traci Lyn Marfell
Kendra Michelle Shaffer Grants and Contracts Specialist
Weslee Barron William Walton Grants & Contracts Specialist 2253 Digital Computer Lab
Career Services
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Keely K. Ashman Office Support Specialist
Katherine A. Darr Administrative Aide
Amy L. Fruehling DIR, ENGR CAREER SERV
Elaine Goss Office Support Specialist
Lynnell J. Lacy ASST DIR, ENGR CAREER SERV 210B Transportation Building
Jerome E. Ng Assistant Director, Engineering Career Services 3270 Digital Computer Lab
Lauren Emmae Stites Senior Assistant Director, Engineering Career Services
Facilities and Safety
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Joseph A. Kunkel Visiting Capital Construction Project Manager
Greg O. Larson Director of Facilities 303C3 Engineering Hall
Daniel Joseph Maier Assistant Facilities Manager
John M. Orawiec Assistant Director for Safety
Graduate and Professional Education
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
William G. Buttlar Associate Dean for Graduate and Professional Education 402 Engineering Hall
Rhonda Kay McElroy Director of Graduate Programs 405 Engineering Hall
Preston L. Ransom
Kathy Ann Reeves Administrative Aide 401 Engineering Hall
Human Resources
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Kathy Jo Buss Assistant Director, HRSS 203 Engineering Hall
Lori A. Frerichs Administrative Clerk
Sarah Musselman HR Coordinator 203 Engineering Hall
Summer Redman HR Specialist
Leslie Lewin Reinhart HR Specialist
Beth Anne Rutledge Chief Clerk 203C Engineering Hall
Michael Sullivan SR HR Specialist
Lori Rairden Willoughby Director of Human Resources
Information Technology
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Amy L. Adams Web Application Developer 315A Ceramics Building
John Onyango Anindo Associate Web Application Developer 313 Ceramics Building
Travis Ashmore Business Analyst 313 Ceramics Building
James A. Babiarz Systems Administrator 2324 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Patrick Edward Bailey Assistant IT Specialist 2305 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Sal Belahi IT Specialist 270 Seitz Materials Research Lab
Kaity Bequette Help Desk Specialist 2302 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Kara Beyer Assistant IT Specialist 2302 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Jeremy Bird Assoc. Web Application Developer 313 Ceramics Building
Travis J. Bonnett Academic Hourly
Kathleen Booth Senior IT Specialist 1127 Mechanical Engineering Lab
Matt Burlew IT Specialist 264 Coordinated Science Lab
Palmer Buss IT Specialist 1127 Mechanical Engineering Lab
Brad Butler Assistant Director for Application Services 313 Ceramics Building
Michael G. Chan IT Architect 2320 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Rachel Ellen Chartoff Web Designer 314A Ceramics Building
Robert R. Cicone Network Administrator 3080 ECE Building
Scott V. Cimarusti eLearning Specialist 2340 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Ethan William Conner Assistant IT Specialist 264 Coordinated Science Lab
Casey R. Coughlen Assistant IT Specialist 2305 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Ben Deese Associate IT Specialist 1129 Mechanical Engineering Lab
Tom England Senior Project Manager 2338 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Lin Fan
Gavin D. Flure IT Specialist 264 Coordinated Science Lab
Joel T. Franzen Systems Administrator 2318 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
James Guelfi Assistant Director for Research Services 1210 Mechanical Engineering Lab
Scott Harding Assistant IT Specialist 2302 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Mark Smylie Hart Senior IT Specialist 264 Coordinated Science Lab
Laura L. Hayden Web Services Manager 315 Ceramics Building
Amy Hurst Associate Web Designer 314A Ceramics Building
Jim Hurst Director 2332 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Inwho Hwang Assistant IT Specialist 1127 Mechanical Engineering Lab
Ben Kaap Web Application Developer 313 Ceramics Building
David Dashifen Kees Web Application Developer 314A Ceramics Building
Thang Hong Le Senior Web Application Developer 313 Ceramics Building
Brian Jinsup Lee Associate IT Specialist 3080 ECE Building
John Lee Assistant IT Specialist 264 Seitz Materials Research Lab
Kyle Mabry Associate IT Specialist 264 Coordinated Science Lab
Brad Mahaffey User Support Manager 242 Coordinated Science Lab
Mike Marks IT Specialist 2305 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Darwin L. Miller Communications Specialist III 2322 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Farzad Mirzaei Associate eLearning Specialist 2340 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Jackie L. Mitchell Staff Clerk 2330 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
David E. Mussulman Senior IT Specialist 3080 ECE Building
Kim Thi Nguyen-Jahiel Asst. Director for Outreach and Engagement
Laurisa M. O'Dear IT Specialist 302 Engineering Hall
Frank E. Penrose Systems Engineer 2334 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Gianni Pezzarossi Systems Administrator 270 Seitz Materials Research Lab
Brad Piersma Associate Web Application Developer 313 Ceramics Building
Josh Potts Software Engineer 315A Ceramics Building
Manu Pulikkan IT Specialist 3080 ECE Building
David K. Raila Systems Administrator 2305 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
David W. Ruby Associate Director for Infrastructure Services 2332 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Glen Rundblom IT Specialist 2305 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Bill Ryan Systems Administrator 2324 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Irene Sakellarakis Senior IT Specialist 270 Seitz Materials Research Lab
Matt Seng Associate IT Specialist 264 Coordinated Science Lab
Jason B. Smith IT Specialist 264 Coordinated Science Lab
Susan A. Storm Associate Information Specialist 302 Engineering Hall
Danny Tang Helpdesk Services Manager 2316 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Paul J. Taraszka Systems Administrator 2318 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Chuck Thompson Assistant Dean and Chief Information Officer 203B Engineering Hall
Sandra Thompson Senior Systems Administrator 315A Ceramics Building
Stuart Lee Turner IT Specialist 264 Coordinated Science Lab
JP Van Proyen Associate IT Specialist 270 Seitz Materials Research Lab
Jacqueline Vickers Business Analyst 313 Ceramics Building
Thomas E. Webb, Jr Associate IT Specialist 3080 ECE Building
Melissa Whitt Associate IT Specialist 302 Engineering Hall
Jason Yoon Help Desk Specialist 2302 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
Joseph T. Zalabak Assistant Director for Instructional Services 3080A1 ECE Building
Marketing and Communications
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
James William Bell Executive Director for Marketing and Communications
Michael Fred Koon Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Richard Kubetz Senior Media Communications Specialist 303A Engineering Hall
Michelle Huls Rice Director, Engineering Communications Office
James S. Vattano Senior Media Communications Specialist 303 Engineering Hall
Online Programs
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Claudia A. Cook Office Support Associate
Frank M. Hoskinson, Jr Director of Online and Professional Engineering Programs
Kenneth E. Jenkins Creative Specialist, Broadcasting
Matthew Thomas Maduzia Office Support Associate
Joshua Nielsen Marketing Specialist
Peggy A. Pisel Office Support Associate
Ritchie D. Strom Video Coordinator
Wendy Yahnke Yahnke Online Programs Specialist
Susan Mary Zukosky Online Programs Specialist
Research
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Sue Berndt Office Manager 203A Engineering Hall
Jennifer Bernhard Associate Dean for Resesarch 203A Engineering Hall
David Lipari Director of Corporate Relations
Natasha Johanna Mamaril Coordinator of Undergraduate Research 206 Engineering Hall
Donald Takehara ASST DIR FOR RES
Undergraduate Programs
Name Title Office
Name Title Office
Belinda Louise Barnhart Office Manager
Kimberly J. Bone Office Manager
Marie-Christine Brunet Assistant Dean 206 Engineering Hall
Lashea A. Conner-Gaten PROGRAM COORD
Robin M. Ennis OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
Ivanhoe Favila Assistant Dean and Director, Morrill Engineering Program 206 Engineering Hall
Teresa J. Finis Director of International Programs in Engineering
Jana Dee Gadbury Office Manager
Caitlin Joanne Gullotto Office Support Associate
Michael C. Hirschi Professor Emeritus 209 Transportation Building
Robert Joseph Ernest Hopkins OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
Karen Hyman Associate Director, iFoundry
Mary Kay Kappes Administrative Aide
Amy Elizabeth Koester Academic Hourly
Carl S. Larson
Susan M. Larson Assistant Dean and Director, Women in Engineering 206 Engineering Hall
J. Bruce Litchfield Assistant Dean
Vonda L. MacFarlane Staff Clerk
Natasha Johanna Mamaril Coordinator of Undergraduate Research 206 Engineering Hall
Chris Migotsky Academic Advisor and Coordinator of Faculty Teaching Programs
Kevin T. Pitts Associate Dean for Undergraduate Programs 206 Engineering Hall
Umberto Ravaioli Senior Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Programs / Director of Undergraduate Student Affairs 206 Engineering Hall
Bethany J. Socie Office Manager
Gordon Kent Speagle, Jr Admissions and Records Rep
Leslie Crowley Srajek Associate Director, AE3
Alexandria Suzanne Teagarden-Monk Coordinator of New Student Programs
Dana Michelle Tempel Program Coordinator
Kulapan Joe Waranyuwat Academic Advisor and Coordinator of Transfer Programs
Lori West Academic Advisor and Coordinator of International Studies Programs
Angela Sue Wolters Associate Director, Women in Engineering
Victoria J. Woods OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
Andrea R. Wynn Recruiting and Retention Coordinator
Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.