Staff Directory


Vice President's Office
Office of University Advancement
284 Rose Administration Building
Box 870122
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487-0122
ph: (205) 348-4767
fax: (205) 348-8871

NameTitlePhone
(205-348-XXXX)
Bob Pierce Vice President for Advancement 3393
Angela Jewell Assistant to the Vice President for Advancement 4769
Vacant Program Specialist 8240
Allison Drake, CPA Director of Financial Affairs 8256
Lucy Arnold Sikes Director of the President's Cabinet 6764
Carolyn Nelson Administrative Secretary 4767

top of page


Development
Office of University Advancement
284 Rose Administration Building
Box 870122
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487-0122
ph: (205) 348-4767
fax: (205) 348-8871

NameTitlePhone
(205-348-XXXX)
Vacant Associate Vice President for Development 5414
Leslie Abernathy Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations 4771
Jennifer Horn Assistant Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations 0797
Mary Lawhorn Director of Annual Giving 8321
Rachel Loper Assistant Director of Annual Giving 9316
Kathy Yarbrough Development Officer, Arts and Sciences 0696
Hill Rowan Development Officer, Commerce & Business Administration 5815
Allison Leitner Development Officer, Community Health Sciences, Honors College and Social Work 5535
Neely Portera Development Officer, Communication and Information Sciences 5868
Brett Riley Development Officer, College of Continuing Studies 1158
Stephen Abernathy Development Officer, College of Education 4913
Allen McClendon Development Officer, College of Engineering 7594
Amy Baker-Parton Development Officer, Human Environmental Sciences 4919
Caroline Strawbridge Development Officer, Law School 4191
Kelli Harris Development Officer, Museums 9826
Shelley Jordan Development Officer, Nursing 9876
Athletic Development/Crimson Tide Foundation staff

top of page


Planned Giving
Office of Planned Giving
355 Rose Administration Building
Box 870123
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487-0123
ph: (205) 348-0999
fax: (205) 348-8871
toll free: (888) 475-4438

NameTitlePhone
(205-348-XXXX)
Vacant Assistant Vice President for Planned Giving XXXX
Butch Hughes Planned Giving Officer and Residential Relations at Capstone Village 205-347-2840
Charles Hilburn Assistant to the President 8936
Sunee Lavender Estate Administration Officer 8113
Lisa Pritchett Planned Giving Communication Specialist 0758

top of page


Alumni Affairs
224 Paul W. Bryant Drive
Box 870148
Tuscaloosa, Alabama 35487
ph: (205) 348-5963
fax: (205) 348-5958

NameTitlePhone
(205-348-XXXX)
Administration
Calvin Brown Associate Vice President for Alumni Affairs 5966
Robin Elmore Administration/Web Coordinator 1545
Jenna Ward Administration/Program Specialist 5977
Alumni Scholarships
Clif Davis Manager, Alumni Scholarships 5978
Lori Baggett Scholarship Specialist 7727
Deborah Parr Assistant Manager of Alumni Scholarships 7398
Stephanie Mosley Scholarship Specialist 1556
Kayla Jones Program Assistant/Receptionist 5963
Chapter Development
Jim Bob Horn Manager of Chapter Development & Special Events 1552
Jamie Burke Alumni Chapter Representative 1550
Ashley Olive Alumni Events Coordinator 1547
Tammy McLemore Chapter Program Assistant 1557
Mary Lou Chesser Coordinator of Student & Young Graduate Programs 1553
Publications
Janice Fink Manager of Alumni Publications 1549
Alumni Fund
David Wilson Director of Alumni Funds 1551
Aaron Blackwell Assistant Manager Alumni Fund 5964
Cayla Hayes Alumni Fund Program Assistant 1559
Stacy Coats Alumni Fund Accounting Assistant 1542
Glenda Elmore Advancement Information System Programmer 1558
Crimson Calling Center
Kaci Bemis Calling Center Coordinator 7336
Vivian Liveoak Calling Center Program Assistant 7356

top of page


Advancement Services
Office of Advancement Services
G-14 Rose Administration Building
Box 870101
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487-0101
ph: (205) 348-5370
fax: (205) 348-8114
Advancement Services Home

NameTitlePhone
(205-348-XXXX)
Kevin Nunnally Associate Vice President for Advancement Services 8108
Sabrina Young Program Specialist 8109
Donor Relations & Stewardship
Tru Livaudais Associate Director, Donor Relations & Stewardship 7744
Ashlie Bowman Writer (MOAs and Resolutions) 0635
Michelle Cargile Writer (MOAs and Resolutions) 7695
Steven Gardner Stewardship Coordinator 9879
Lanna Nations Stewardship Coordinator 8112
Gift Accounting
MaryBeth Seibert Thornton Associate Director, Gift Accounting 6718
Angie Gann Coordinator of Gift Accounting 8106
Hannah Blanchard Gift Accounting Clerk 0223
Sheila Allen Gift Accounting Clerk 5372
Haley Glover Gift Accounting Specialist 3215
SaraBeth Kerstiens Matching Gift Clerk 8107
Information Technology and Reporting
Buddy Goertz Associate Director, Advancement Services for Information Technology 3402
Justin Brasfield Assistant Director - Special Projects 8554
Clay Walls Programmer 7188
Jeff Coleman Programmer 8110
Vivek Doddaguni Programmer 8814
Tobias Sharp IT Technician 3367
Daniel Wood Team Lead, Support & Integration Services 2145
Research & Biographical Records
Jennifer Watson Associate Director, Research & Biographical Records 5738
Joy Houchin Sherman Research & Information Analyst 6716
Rosetta Royal Development Research Coordinator 8111
Becky Pradat Development Research Analyst 5677
April Ehmke BioUpdate Clerk 5672
Morgan Avery BioUpdate Clerk 1543
Lindsay Dunagan BioUpdate Clerk 1541
Mona Hahn Business Process Coordinator 4214

top of page

Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.